Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

GOLDLINE Valleyfield Mixed Doubles

Jan 10 - 12, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Belley/Lavoie
Clermont, QC
     2  0  2  0  3  0  1  0  8  
Simard/Cote
Saguenay, QC
     0  1  0  1  0  2  0  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Sophie
Belley
Third:
No Photo
Roger
Lavoie
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
No Photo
Ginette
Simard
Third:
No Photo
Marc
Cote
Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Belley/Lavoie
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.41  
PA/G: 9.26  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.64  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  
Simard/Cote
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.15  
PA/G: 8.97  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637