Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winter World Masters Games - Mixed

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Gabor Eszol
Budapest, HUN
   3  2  0  3  0  0  X    8  
John Scott
Hamilton, CAN
     0  0  1  0  1  0  X    2  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Gabor
Eszol
Third:
No Photo
Eniko
Szabo
Second:
No Photo
Ceillla
Haracz
Lead:
No Photo
Balazs
Foti
Skip:
No Photo
John
Scott
Third:
No Photo
Judy
Scott
Second:
No Photo
Larry
Marriott
Lead:
No Photo
Linda
Spratt

Event Statistics

Gabor Eszol
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.78  
PA/G: 7.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  
John Scott
Games: 6  
Record: 0W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 9.56  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.17  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:30am AT
Park/Park  
Song/Jeon  
Kim/Moon  
Lee/Choi  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑