World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 4th
Donaher
Girvan 3rd
Ross
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 12:00pm ET
Farbelow Final
Gulseth (4)
Pustovar Final
Shuttleworth (7)
Jackson Final
Leclair (8)
Running Final
Gryder (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska Final
Mooney (7)
Casper Final
Shaw (7)
Pulli 17  Final
Marasciulo (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Susie Smith
Greenock, SCO
   1  0  0  2  1  3  0  0  1  X  8  
Kara Findlay
Edinburgh, SCO
     0  1  1  0  0  0  1  0  0  X  3  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Susie
Smith
Third:
No Photo
Holly
Wilkie-Milne
Second:
No Photo
Georgia
Clarke
Lead:
No Photo
Eilidh
Troup
Skip:
No Photo
Kara
Findlay
Third:
No Photo
Emily
Muir
Second:
No Photo
Katy
Young
Lead:
No Photo
Shannon
Whatley

Event Statistics

Susie Smith
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.78  
PA/G: 9.66  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Kara Findlay
Games: 7  
Record: 1W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.44  
PA/G: 10.37  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.12  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm AT
Levesque 4th
Donaher
Girvan 3rd
Ross
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 12:00pm ET
Farbelow Final
Gulseth (4)
Pustovar Final
Shuttleworth (7)
Jackson Final
Leclair (8)
Running Final
Gryder (7)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska Final
Mooney (7)
Casper Final
Shaw (7)
Pulli 17  Final
Marasciulo (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑