World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 3:30pm ET
Halliday Final
Erickson (7)
Heier Final
Wright (8)
Larway Final
Carothers (8)
Schiestel Final
Sormunen (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 3:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Girvan (8)
Graham Final
Donaher (7)
Levesque Final
Hicks (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 2:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Odishaw (7)
Vaughan Final
Aube (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska 5th
Mooney
Casper 5th
Shaw
Pulli 15  5th
Marasciulo
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Amy Bryce
Stirling, SCO
     0  0  1  0  1  0  X        2  
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
   2  3  0  5  0  2  X        12  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Amy
Bryce
Third:
No Photo
Robyn
Munro
Second:
No Photo
Inca
Maguire
Lead:
No Photo
Laura
Watt
Skip:
No Photo
Beth
Farmer
Third:
No Photo
Kirstin
Bousie
Second:
No Photo
Katie
McMillan
Lead:
No Photo
Nicola
Joiner

Event Statistics

Amy Bryce
Games: 9  
Record: 7W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.04  
PA/G: 6.16  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.53  
Beth Farmer
Games: 10  
Record: 9W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 11.08  
PA/G: 4.70  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.54  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.43  

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 3:30pm ET
Halliday Final
Erickson (7)
Heier Final
Wright (8)
Larway Final
Carothers (8)
Schiestel Final
Sormunen (7)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 3:00pm AT
Comeau Final
Girvan (8)
Graham Final
Donaher (7)
Levesque Final
Hicks (8)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 2:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Odishaw (7)
Vaughan Final
Aube (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Prohaska 5th
Mooney
Casper 5th
Shaw
Pulli 15  5th
Marasciulo
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith  
Dukes  
Lank  
Aubrey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑