World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

New Brunswick Scotties

Jan 22 - 26, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Karen Cousins
Saint John, NB
     0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  X  3  
Andrea Crawford
Oromocto, NB
   1  0  4  0  1  1  0  3  X  X  10  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Karen
Cousins
Third:
Player Photo
Ashley
Cormier
Second:
No Photo
Sarah
Durley
Lead:
Player Photo
Rachel
Brewer
Skip:
Player Photo
Andrea
Crawford
Third:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Armstrong
Second:
Player Photo
Jillian
Babin
Lead:
Player Photo
Katie
Forward

Event Statistics

Karen Cousins
Games: 5  
Record: 0W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.36  
PA/G: 11.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.23  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.14  
Andrea Crawford
Games: 6  
Record: 6W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.38  
PA/G: 4.04  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.93  
Steal Efficiency: 0.41  

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑