World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Quebec Tankard

Jan 19 - 26, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Alek Bedard
Lacolle, QC
     0  1  0  0  0  2  1  2  0  0  1  7  
Yannick Martel
Saguenay, QC
   0  0  2  2  1  0  0  0  0  1  0  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Alek
Bedard
Third:
No Photo
Louis
Quevillon
Second:
No Photo
Emile
Asselin
Lead:
No Photo
Charles
Auclair
Fourth:
Player Photo
Simon
Hebert
Skip:
Player Photo
Yannick
Martel
Second:
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Charest
Lead:
No Photo
Marco
Fortier

Event Statistics

Alek Bedard
Games: 12  
Record: 10W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.91  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  
Yannick Martel
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.89  
PA/G: 9.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.32  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 8:00pm ET
Pulli Final
Krumme (7)
Prohaska Final
Shaw 15  (4)
Marasciulo Final
Casper 13  (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑