World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00am ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00am AT
Levesque Final
Comeau (6)
Girvan Final
Graham (6)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 2nd
Prohaska
Marasciulo 2nd
Mooney
Casper 2nd
Pulli
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Yukon Men's Championship

Jan 24 - 26, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Darol Stuart
Whitehorse, YK
                        0  
Thomas Scoffin
Whitehorse, YK
                        0  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
No Photo
Darol
Stuart
Third:
No Photo
Herb
Balsam
Second:
No Photo
Bob
Walker
Lead:
No Photo
Lee
Malanchuk
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Scoffin
Third:
Player Photo
Brett
Winfield
Second:
No Photo
Trygg
Jensen
Lead:
No Photo
Joe
Wallingham

Event Statistics

Darol Stuart
Thomas Scoffin

Curling Scores

M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 8:00am ET
Odishaw Final
Vaughan (8)
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00am AT
Levesque Final
Comeau (6)
Girvan Final
Graham (6)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 12:00am ET
Larway Final
Heier (8)
Erickson Final
Schiestel (6)
Halliday Final
Sormunen (7)
Wright Final
Carothers (7)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Dukes (7)
Lank Final
Aubrey (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 2nd
Prohaska
Marasciulo 2nd
Mooney
Casper 2nd
Pulli
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑