Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

World Junior Mens Championship

Feb 15 - 22, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
New Zealand
Neilson, M
   0  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  0  X  2  
United States
Violette, L
     0  1  0  1  1  0  2  1  2  X  8  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
Player Photo
Anton
Hood
Third:
No Photo
Ben
Smith
Skip:
No Photo
Matthew
Neilson
Lead:
No Photo
Hunter
Walker
Skip:
Player Photo
Luc
Violette
Third:
Player Photo
Ben
Richardson
Second:
Player Photo
Jon
Harstad
Lead:
Player Photo
Graem
Fenson

Event Statistics

New Zealand
Games: 9  
Record: 3W - 6L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.00  
PA/G: 7.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.16  
Steal Defense: 0.36  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
United States
Games: 9  
Record: 4W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.51  
PA/G: 6.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.36  
Steal Defense: 0.26  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑