Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 2nd
McEachren
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh 2nd
MacIsaac
Snow 2nd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sheriff Fund

Mar 24 - 28, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  Score 
Dr. Curl
Winnipeg, MB
   1  2  0  3  1  0  7  
The Babadook
Calgary, AB
     0  0  4  0  0  1  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Josh
Barry
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Dr. Curl
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.31  
PA/G: 5.94  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Defense: 0.38  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.58  
The Babadook
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 8.67  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 2nd
McEachren
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh 2nd
MacIsaac
Snow 2nd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637