Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang  
McEachren  
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh  
MacIsaac  
Snow  
Weagle  
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sheriff Fund

Mar 24 - 28, 2020
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  Score 
Krustee
Edmonton, AB
   2  0  0  0  3  3  8  
B.Acorn26
Sault Ste Marie, ON
     0  1  1  3  0  0  5  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Karsten
Sturmay
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Skip:
Player Photo
Brendan
Acorn
Third:
Player Photo

Second:
Player Photo

Lead:
Player Photo

Event Statistics

Krustee
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.46  
PA/G: 9.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Efficiency: 0.55  
B.Acorn26
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.21  
PA/G: 13.10  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.56  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang  
McEachren  
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh  
MacIsaac  
Snow  
Weagle  
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑