Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships

Nov 20 - 27, 2021
Playoffs: Admin
Draw Nov 27 - 5:30 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  EE  Score 
Spain
Vez, S
   0  4  0  0  0  2  1  0  2  0  3  12  
Latvia
Truksans, M
     0  0  1  1  4  0  0  1  0  2  0  9  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Sergio
Vez
Third:
Player Photo
Mikel
Unanue
Second:
No Photo
Eduardo
De Paz
Lead:
No Photo
Nicholas
Shaw
Skip:
No Photo
Martins
Truksans
Third:
No Photo
Janis
Klive
Second:
Player Photo
Arnis
Veidemanis
Lead:
No Photo
Sandris
Buholcs

Event Statistics

Spain
Games: 10  
Record: 8W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.80  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Latvia
Games: 10  
Record: 5W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.88  
PA/G: 7.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑