Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan 4th
Carey
Gim 3rd
Jaeggi
Hasselborg 4th
Wrana
Scheidegger 4th
Tirinzoni
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman Final
Galusha (8)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties

Jan 3 - 9, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Jan 3 - 11:00 am HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Elysa Crough
Edmonton, AB
   1  0  1  0  0  2  0  2  0  0  6  
Laura Walker
Edmonton, AB
     0  2  0  0  3  0  1  0  0  1  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Elysa
Crough
Third:
Player Photo
Quinn
Prodaniuk
Second:
Player Photo
Kim
Bonneau
Lead:
Player Photo
Julianna
Mackenzie
Skip:
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third:
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second:
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead:
Player Photo
Nadine
Scotland

Event Statistics

Elysa Crough
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 5.90  
PA/G: 8.03  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Laura Walker
Games: 8  
Record: 7W - 1L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.40  
PA/G: 5.33  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  

Season Statistics

Elysa Crough
Games: 45  
Record: 22W - 23L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.69  
PA/G: 7.14  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.26  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  
Laura Walker
Games: 68  
Record: 37W - 31L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 6L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 7L  
PF/G: 8.16  
PA/G: 6.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  

Scoring Records - Season

Elysa Crough
Laura Walker

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 3rd End vs. Melissa Pierce (Dec 18, 2021)
> 5 in 6th End vs. Selena Sturmay (Sep 18, 2021)
> 5 in 3rd End vs. Elysa Crough (Aug 21, 2021)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 3rd End vs. Kayla Skrlik (Jan 6, 2022)
> 4 in 5th End vs. Melissa Pierce (Dec 18, 2021)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 5 in 4th End vs. Jacqueline Harrison (Nov 26, 2021)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 4th End vs. Kerri Einarson (Jan 31, 2022)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Lindsay Bertsch (Aug 22, 2021)
> 3 in 1st End vs. Casey Scheidegger (Aug 21, 2021)

Curling Scores

W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 8:00am ET
Homan 4th
Carey
Gim 3rd
Jaeggi
Hasselborg 4th
Wrana
Scheidegger 4th
Tirinzoni
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 8:00pm MT
Wainman Final
Galusha (8)
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
M: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 6:00pm CT
Chambers  
Stewart  
Grassie  
Marnoch  
Irwin  
Sigurdson  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑