Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni 6th
Grandy
Mann 6th
Rozon
Ladouceur Final
Jones (6)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown 3rd
Cowan  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 3rd
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 3rd
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Fournier 7th
Fenson
Champ 5th
Ainsley
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Richards (4)
Hilker Final
Purcell (8)
Crough Final
Wytrychowski (3) Watch Live Curling!
Gray-Withers Final
Sherrer (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge 5th
Doyon
Duguay 5th
Girard
Menard 5th
Leduc
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith 6th
Sigurdson
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe 6th
Grassie
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers 6th
Wasylik
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland 6th
Peterson
Robertson 6th
Ursel
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup

Aug 18 - 21, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Aug 17 - 11:20 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Honoka Sasaki
Kitami, JPN
     0  0  1  2  0  2  0  1  6  
Mayu Minami
Sapporo, JPN
   0  1  0  0  1  0  1  0  3  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
No Photo
Honoka
Sasaki
Third:
Player Photo
Mari
Motohashi
Second:
Player Photo
Miki
Hayashi
Lead:
No Photo
Ayuna
Aoki
Skip:
Player Photo
Mayu
Minami
Third:
No Photo
Kana
Ogawa
Second:
No Photo
Momo
Kaneta
Lead:
No Photo
Noa
Kyoto

Event Statistics

Honoka Sasaki
Games: 5  
Record: 3W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.03  
PA/G: 6.49  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.16  
Mayu Minami
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.65  
PA/G: 7.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.13  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Honoka Sasaki
Mayu Minami

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Tirinzoni 6th
Grandy
Mann 6th
Rozon
Ladouceur Final
Jones (6)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 9:00am PT
Brown 3rd
Cowan  Watch Live Curling!
Gim 3rd
Parent  Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 3rd
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Skrlik  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:30am ET
Fournier 7th
Fenson
Champ 5th
Ainsley
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Tanaka (7) Watch Live Curling!
Pierce Final
Merklinger (4) Watch Live Curling!
Robillard Final
Shen (EE) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Geall (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Shuster Final
Blaser (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Hirata (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb Final
Parent (7) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Kolody (5) Watch Live Curling!
Libbus Final
Burton (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Tao Final
Runciman (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Sturmay Final
Richards (4)
Hilker Final
Purcell (8)
Crough Final
Wytrychowski (3) Watch Live Curling!
Gray-Withers Final
Sherrer (5) Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 11:30am ET
Roberge 5th
Doyon
Duguay 5th
Girard
Menard 5th
Leduc
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 10:00am CT
Smith 6th
Sigurdson
Calvert Final
Walter (5)
Wiebe 6th
Grassie
McDonald Final
Van Ryssel (4)
Chambers 6th
Wasylik
Lott Final
Forrester 10  (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 2:00pm CT
Ackland 6th
Peterson
Robertson 6th
Ursel
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Retornaz, Mooibroek into Stu Sells Toronto playoff round

Joel Retornaz (Photo: Celine Stucki, WCF) and Sam Mooibroek each won their respective A side brackets to become the first two qualifiers at the Stu Sells Toronto Tankard.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637