Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black 6th
Daigle
Powers 6th
Hilliard
Nix 6th
Murphy
MacDiarmid 6th
Crouse
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser 2nd
Morrison
Schwaller 2nd
Messenzehl
Ha 2nd
Zelingrova
Jentsch 2nd
Yildiz
Wrana 3rd
Jaeggi
Grandy 2nd
Huerlimann
Farmer 2nd
Wuest
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Duncan Final
Ladouceur (10) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Brandwood (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm MT
Sluchinski Final
McBride (7)
Carruthers Final
Mansell (5)
Gauthier Final
Horsman (5) Watch Live Curling!
Sampson 11  Final
Peters (8)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Epping Final
Mooibroek (9) Watch Live Curling!
Camm 12  Final
Squires 10  (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Champ Final
McEwen (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

WFG Masters

Dec 6 - 11, 2022
Round-Robin: Admin
Draw Dec 8 - 3:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
     0  1  0  0  2  0  0  X  3  
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
   1  0  0  3  0  1  0  X  5  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Brad
Gushue
Third:
Player Photo
Mark
Nichols
Second:
Player Photo
E.J.
Harnden
Lead:
Player Photo
Geoff
Walker
Skip:
Player Photo
Bruce
Mouat
Third:
Player Photo
Grant
Hardie
Second:
Player Photo
Bobby
Lammie
Lead:
Player Photo
Hammy
McMillan Jr.

Event Statistics

Brad Gushue
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 7.62  
PA/G: 5.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.12  
Bruce Mouat
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 8.48  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.32  

Season Statistics

Brad Gushue
Games: 37  
Record: 29W - 8L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 9.36  
PA/G: 5.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Defense: 0.03  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
Bruce Mouat
Games: 49  
Record: 35W - 14L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.03  
PA/G: 5.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.51  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

Scoring Records - Season

Brad Gushue

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 5 in 7th End vs. Bruce Mouat (Oct 21, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 4 in 2nd End vs. Korey Dropkin (Oct 8, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Michael Brunner (Oct 8, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 2 in 4th End vs. Reid Carruthers (Sep 24, 2022)

Bruce Mouat

HIGH END SCORE: HAMMER
> 3 in 5th End vs. Yannick Schwaller (Oct 5, 2022)
> 3 in 6th End vs. Wouter Gosgens (Aug 19, 2022)
> 3 in 2nd End vs. Yannick Schwaller (Aug 19, 2022)

HIGH END SCORE: STEAL
> 2 in 6th End vs. Tanner Horgan (Oct 18, 2022)
> 2 in 3rd End vs. Tanner Horgan (Oct 18, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: HAMMER
> 3 in 7th End vs. Korey Dropkin (Oct 7, 2022)
> 3 in 8th End vs. Magnus Ramsfjell (Aug 20, 2022)

HIGH END AGAINST: STEAL
> 3 in 6th End vs. Matt Dunstone (Oct 6, 2022)

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 10:00am AT
Black 6th
Daigle
Powers 6th
Hilliard
Nix 6th
Murphy
MacDiarmid 6th
Crouse
W: International Bernese Ladies Cup
Bern, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Jan 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Keiser 2nd
Morrison
Schwaller 2nd
Messenzehl
Ha 2nd
Zelingrova
Jentsch 2nd
Yildiz
Wrana 3rd
Jaeggi
Grandy 2nd
Huerlimann
Farmer 2nd
Wuest
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Hill 9th
Curtis 10 
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Duncan Final
Ladouceur (10) Watch Live Curling!
Armstrong Final
Brandwood (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Briscoe Final
Burns (10) Watch Live Curling!
Croisier Final
Westlund Stewart (EE) Watch Live Curling!
McCarville 10  Final
McCormick (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:45pm CT
Ackland Final
Watling (6)
Calvert Final
Beaudry (10) Watch Live Curling!
Jones Final
McLeod (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm CT
Holland Final
Mitchell (8)
Schneider Final
Kleiter (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ackerman Final
Ricci (EE)
Barker Final
Stevenson (10)
M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm CT
Carr Final
Glibota (9) Watch Live Curling!
Adams Jr. Final
Szajewski (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:30pm ET
Epping Final
Mooibroek (9) Watch Live Curling!
Camm 12  Final
Squires 10  (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Champ Final
McEwen (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 6:00pm AT
Flemming Final
Thompson (EE)
Purcell Final
Burgess (6)
Manuel 10  Final
MacLeod (EE)
Everist Final
Sullivan (7)
W: PEI Scotties
Crapaud, PEI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm AT
Birt Final
Morrow (4)
M: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 7:00pm NT
Symonds Final
Young (10)
Smith Final
Thomas (8)
O'Leary Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
McNeil Lamswood (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Jacobs In Familiar Territory

Brad Jacobs (photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) advances to A-Event Qualifier looking for berth into Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard Playoffs.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑