Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Kleibrink Final
Kolomaya (5) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Orme Final
Schneider (7) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Pierce 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Richard (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Beck (6)
Morozumi Final
Solberg (8)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:00pm PT
Campbell Final
Jung (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 9th
Wang  Watch Live Curling!
Wark Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Han Final
Brown (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dennis 7th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
Ellis Final
Nakamura (7) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 11  Final
Park 10  (EE)
Hafeli Final
Kanai (7)
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Gushue Final
Wiebe (9)
Carruthers Final
Kleiter (10)
Sturmay Final
Dunstone (10)
McEwen Final
Bottcher (9)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 11:30am ET
Einarson 10  Final
Skrlik (10)
Grandy Final
Lawes (8)
Black Final
Jones (10)
Ladouceur Final
Homan 10  (9)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Stop/Stop Final
Smit/Kizl (8)
Foun/Foun Final
Wood/Kot (6)
Nick/Nick Final
Farw/Rose (8)
Podo/Parr 10  Final
Dana/Alla (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:30pm ET
Michaud Final
Horton (8)
Bornais Final
Jean (EE)
Desjardins Final
Beaufort (5)
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm AT
Daig/Manu Final
Burg/Burg (7)
Powe/Saun 12  Final
Mich/Mich (6)
Brot/Weag Final
Parm/Burg (7)
Smit/Purc Final
Jone/MacD (7)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:50pm EET
Westerberg Final
Truksans (8)
Jermann Final
Brunner (8)
Sik Final
Hostmaelingen (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:15pm CET
Farkova Final
Blair (EE)
Maurino Final
Kovacikova (8)
Hronova Final
Abbes (8)
M: Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Boutet (5)
Campbell Final
Malo (6)
Norris Final
Sugden (8)
Graham Final
Freeman (7)
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Wipf Final
Hiebert (8)
Burton Final
Dunkle (6)
Duncan Final
Algot (6)
: Curlers Corner U20 Womens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Cook Final
Shannon (7)
Beaudry Final
Richards (6)
: HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Hlushak 12  Final
Lawrence (4)
Schoenhardt 10  Final
Landers (7)
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Bachek 8th
Ferguson
Bohning Final
McMillan (6)
Smith Final
Whitbread (7)
Kennedy 12  Final
Landry (6)
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 3:30pm MT
Deschiffart 11  Final
Desormeau (6)
Abbs 14  Final
Greenhough (6)
Whitbread Final
Yurko (8)
Wyatt Final
MacDonald (6)
Wainman Final
Kennedy 10  (6)
Young Final
Morison (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series #5

Dec 2 - 4, 2022
Playoffs: FinalAdmin
Draw Dec 4 - 5:30 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Glen Hansen
Edmonton, AB
   0  0  1  0  0  0  X    1  
Ryan Parent
Calgary, AB
     1  1  0  0  2  3  X    7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

Watch Live Curling! Youtube (CurlingZone) Watch Replay
Watch Live Curling! Youtube (Alberta Curling Series) Watch Replay
Skip:
No Photo
Glen
Hansen
Third:
Player Photo
Warren
Cross
Second:
No Photo
Douglas
Marks
Lead:
Player Photo
George
Parsons
Skip:
Player Photo
Ryan
Parent
Third:
Player Photo
Zachary
Pawliuk
Second:
Player Photo
Tyler
Powell
Lead:
No Photo
John
Ritchie

Event Statistics

Glen Hansen
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 1W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.96  
PA/G: 7.17  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Ryan Parent
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.30  
PA/G: 4.24  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Defense: 0.27  
Force Efficiency: 0.88  
Steal Efficiency: 0.50  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Glen Hansen
Ryan Parent

Curling Scores

M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Kleibrink Final
Kolomaya (5) Watch Live Curling!
de Jong Final
Cseke (8) Watch Live Curling!
Orme Final
Schneider (7) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Berg (8) Watch Live Curling!
Park Final
Pierce 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Nobert Final
Richard (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Beck (6)
Morozumi Final
Solberg (8)
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:00pm PT
Campbell Final
Jung (8) Watch Live Curling!
Tabata 9th
Wang  Watch Live Curling!
Wark Final
Jackson-Baier (7) Watch Live Curling!
Han Final
Brown (6) Watch Live Curling!
Dennis 7th
Reese-Hansen  Watch Live Curling!
Ellis Final
Nakamura (7) Watch Live Curling!
Sturmay 11  Final
Park 10  (EE)
Hafeli Final
Kanai (7)
M: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 4:30pm ET
Gushue Final
Wiebe (9)
Carruthers Final
Kleiter (10)
Sturmay Final
Dunstone (10)
McEwen Final
Bottcher (9)
W: PointsBet Invitational
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 11:30am ET
Einarson 10  Final
Skrlik (10)
Grandy Final
Lawes (8)
Black Final
Jones (10)
Ladouceur Final
Homan 10  (9)
D: Colorado Curling Cup
Lafayette, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Stop/Stop Final
Smit/Kizl (8)
Foun/Foun Final
Wood/Kot (6)
Nick/Nick Final
Farw/Rose (8)
Podo/Parr 10  Final
Dana/Alla (5)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:30pm ET
Michaud Final
Horton (8)
Bornais Final
Jean (EE)
Desjardins Final
Beaufort (5)
D: John Ross & Sons Mixed Doubles Spiel
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm AT
Daig/Manu Final
Burg/Burg (7)
Powe/Saun 12  Final
Mich/Mich (6)
Brot/Weag Final
Parm/Burg (7)
Smit/Purc Final
Jone/MacD (7)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:50pm EET
Westerberg Final
Truksans (8)
Jermann Final
Brunner (8)
Sik Final
Hostmaelingen (8)
W: Prague Ladies International
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:15pm CET
Farkova Final
Blair (EE)
Maurino Final
Kovacikova (8)
Hronova Final
Abbes (8)
M: Cargill Curling Training Centre MJCT Fall Spiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 9:00pm CT
McDonald Final
Boutet (5)
Campbell Final
Malo (6)
Norris Final
Sugden (8)
Graham Final
Freeman (7)
: Curlers Corner U20 Mens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Wipf Final
Hiebert (8)
Burton Final
Dunkle (6)
Duncan Final
Algot (6)
: Curlers Corner U20 Womens Junior Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 8:00pm MT
Cook Final
Shannon (7)
Beaudry Final
Richards (6)
: HUB Insurance Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Hlushak 12  Final
Lawrence (4)
Schoenhardt 10  Final
Landers (7)
: Hack2House Alberta Curling Series U15
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm MT
Bachek 8th
Ferguson
Bohning Final
McMillan (6)
Smith Final
Whitbread (7)
Kennedy 12  Final
Landry (6)
: Booster Juice Alberta Curling Series U18
Beaumont, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 29 -- 3:30pm MT
Deschiffart 11  Final
Desormeau (6)
Abbs 14  Final
Greenhough (6)
Whitbread Final
Yurko (8)
Wyatt Final
MacDonald (6)
Wainman Final
Kennedy 10  (6)
Young Final
Morison (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Whyte Caps Canada Tour with Shorty Jenkins Title Win

Victory over Sweden's six-time world champions capped a stunning run of form for Team Whyte as they claimed the prestigious AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic title in Cornwall, Ontario to complete this season's impressive first tour of Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑