Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld 3rd
Wallingford
Froud 3rd
Kiemele
Curtis 3rd
Warriner
Deschenes 4th
Murphy
Coburn 4th
Sutherland
Croisier 4th
Mann
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman 7th
Steski
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm 7th
Peters
McGillivray 7th
Albig
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:00am CT
Ogg Final
Kostna (7)
Stobbe Final
Jensen (7)
Walter Final
Terrick (6)
Lukowich Final
Armstrong (5)
Gevers Final
Tober (8)
Beaudry Final
Wahl (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tylenol Players Championship

Apr 15 - 20, 2008
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
     0  2  0  1  2  2  0  0  7  
Heather Strong
St. John's, NL
   1  0  3  0  0  0  1  1  6  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third:
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Second:
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead:
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Skip:
Player Photo
Heather
Strong
Third:
Player Photo
Cathy
Cunningham
Second:
Player Photo
Laura
Strong
Lead:
Player Photo
Peg
Goss

Event Statistics

Jennifer Jones
Heather Strong

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 9:30am ET
Tippin Final
Moffatt (8)
Howard Final
Purdy (8)
Mooibroek Final
Lamb (7)
Richard 10  Final
Smith (5)
Willsey Final
Steep (8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 1:00pm ET
Auld 3rd
Wallingford
Froud 3rd
Kiemele
Curtis 3rd
Warriner
Deschenes 4th
Murphy
Coburn 4th
Sutherland
Croisier 4th
Mann
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 11:00am CT
Johnson Final
Skog (6)
Bijl Final
Van Ryssel (6)
Freeman 7th
Steski
Olafson Final
Graham (6)
Hamm 7th
Peters
McGillivray 7th
Albig
J: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 24 -- 8:00am CT
Ogg Final
Kostna (7)
Stobbe Final
Jensen (7)
Walter Final
Terrick (6)
Lukowich Final
Armstrong (5)
Gevers Final
Tober (8)
Beaudry Final
Wahl (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑