=
= ;
Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/events/tournament.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/game.php on line 29

=
= ; CurlingZone – Everything Curling

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Poland (7)
Belarus Final
Lithuania (7)
Slovenia Final
Kazakhstan 13  (6)
Korea 11  Final
Netherlands (6)
Italy Final
Chinese Taipei (7)
Nigeria Final
Austria (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:00am ET
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 8:30pm ET
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 1 - 4, 2010
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Lips, T
, SUI
   0  1  0  1  0  0  X    2  
Eriksson, O
Ostersund, SWE
     2  0  2  0  2  1  X    7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Fourth:
No Photo
Toni
Mueller
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Lips
Second:
No Photo
Remo
Schmid
Lead:
Player Photo
Simon
Struebin
Fourth:
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstrom
Skip:
Player Photo
Oskar
Eriksson
Second:
Player Photo
Henrik
Leek
Lead:
Player Photo
Alexander
Lindstrom

Event Statistics

Lips, T
Eriksson, O

Curling Scores

: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Wed, Dec 4 -- 7:30pm GMT
Latvia Final
Poland (7)
Belarus Final
Lithuania (7)
Slovenia Final
Kazakhstan 13  (6)
Korea 11  Final
Netherlands (6)
Italy Final
Chinese Taipei (7)
Nigeria Final
Austria (7)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 6:00am GMT
Dudt Final
Jentsch (8)
Madisson Final
Kim 10  (7)
Feltscher Final
Han (8)
Skrlik Final
Kovaleva (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Thu, Dec 5 -- 1:30am GMT
Nyman Final
Glukhov (8)
Zou Final
Ruohonen (7)
Horgan Final
Kim (EE)
Schnider Final
van Dorp (8)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy  
Rowsell  
Chandler  
Hanson  
Comeau  
Jones  
Sullivan  
Park  
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 6 -- 9:00am AT
Graham  
Crawford  
Yan  
Comeau  
Cousins  
Wang  
Smith  
Gim  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑