World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 3rd
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 3rd
Jones
Brothers 4th
Hilliard
Mattatall 3rd
Breen
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais 4th
Quillian
Cousins 4th
Comeau
Crawford 4th
Levesque
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Girard Final
Hains (9)
Verreault Final
Davies (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ferland 10  Final
Homan (7)
Roberge Final
Martel (9)
Bedard Final
Fournier (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie 10th
Al-Saffar
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boundary Ford Curling Classic

Nov 22 - 25, 2019
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Score 
Ashley Howard
Saskatoon, SK
     0  1  0  0  1  0  2  0  1  0  5  
Meini Wang
Changchun, CHN
     1  0  0  3  0  1  0  1  0  1  7  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Ashley
Howard
Third:
Player Photo
Kourtney
Fesser
Second:
Player Photo
Krista
Fesser
Lead:
No Photo
Kaylin
Skinner
Skip:
No Photo
Meini
Wang
Third:
No Photo
Yuexin
Ding
Second:
No Photo
Tong
Liu
Lead:
No Photo
Yingtong
Li

Event Statistics

Ashley Howard
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 6.33  
PA/G: 7.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.21  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.63  
Steal Efficiency: 0.18  
Meini Wang
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 4.74  
PA/G: 7.11  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.62  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
McEvoy 3rd
Myketyn-Driscoll
Arsenault 3rd
Jones
Brothers 4th
Hilliard
Mattatall 3rd
Breen
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm ET
Mallais 4th
Quillian
Cousins 4th
Comeau
Crawford 4th
Levesque
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Hilker Final
Walker (7)
Skrlik Final
Kaufman (9)
Scheidegger Final
Sherrer (10)
Vaughan Final
Rocque (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:00pm CT
Streifel Final
Tisdale (10)
Englot Final
Selzer (9)
Howard Final
Williamson (9)
Schneider Final
Fleming (EE)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Girard Final
Hains (9)
Verreault Final
Davies (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 2:30pm ET
Ferland 10  Final
Homan (7)
Roberge Final
Martel (9)
Bedard Final
Fournier (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M7 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 6:00pm AT
Gibson Final
O'Leary (9)
Stevens Final
Thompson (10)
Murphy 11  Final
Thompson (8)
MacDougall Final
Manuel (8)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30pm GMT
Davie 10th
Al-Saffar
Smith Final
Findlay (9)
Farries Final
Henderson 11  (6)
Bryce Final
Farmer 12  (6)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 4:30pm GMT
Cameron Final
Craik 11  (10)
Holder Final
Turner (10)
Craik Final
Kinnear (7)
Carson Final
Gallacher (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑