Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oom2000__standings.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/order_of_merit_week.php on line 4

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/order_of_merit_week.php on line 77
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 7th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 7th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 7th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 7th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black 4th
Nix
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 4th
Crouse
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 9:00am CT
Barker Final
Howard (10)
Holland Final
Anderson 10  (6)
Martin 11  Final
Schneider (10)
Ackerman Final
Silvernagle (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings:

Season: 1999-2000Go To This Week |
Rank Team LocationYTD   TOTAL   
View Last Season 
 

Curling Scores

M: Unibet Northern Ontario Tankard
Kenora, NONT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Horgan 4th
Bonot  Watch Live Curling!
MacEwan 4th
Jacobs  Watch Live Curling!
M: Ontario Tankard
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Howard 7th
Willsey  Watch Live Curling!
Ferris 7th
Fournier  Watch Live Curling!
Rooney 7th
Deruelle  Watch Live Curling!
W: Ontario Scotties
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm ET
Mann 7th
Flaxey  Watch Live Curling!
Inglis 7th
Froud  Watch Live Curling!
W: Manitoba Scotties
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 12:15pm CT
Jones 11  Final
Calvert (8)
Ackland Final
McLeod (10) Watch Live Curling!
Watling Final
Beaudry (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Black 4th
Nix
Daigle 6th
Murphy
Powers 6th
MacDiarmid
Hilliard 4th
Crouse
M: Nova Scotia Tankard
New Glasgow, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 10:00am AT
Colter Final
Manuel (9)
Fitzner-Leblanc Final
MacLeod (10)
Deagle Final
Sullivan (10)
Heck Final
Gibson 12  (9)
W: Unibet Northern Ontario Scotties
Kenora, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm CT
Beaudry 4th
Croisier  Watch Live Curling!
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm NT
Curtis Final
Strong (10)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 26 -- 9:00am CT
Barker Final
Howard (10)
Holland Final
Anderson 10  (6)
Martin 11  Final
Schneider (10)
Ackerman Final
Silvernagle (9)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Skrlik wins Alberta Scotties title

Skrlik wins Alberta Scotties title

In a wild final at the Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties, Calgary's Kayla Skrlik (Photo: Team Skrlik) took two in the tenth end for a 9-8 win to send her team to the national championship.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑