RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2021 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2021 12 11 0 0.522 1-4 4-4 0-4 0-0 0-3 
 2020 8 5 0 0.615 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1 
 2020 7 7 0 0.500 4-2 2-4 3-4 0-0 1-1 
 2020 40 34 0 0.541 18-7 14-17 8-8 2-2 1-1 
 2020 7 8 0 0.467 4-1 1-3 2-2 0-0 1-1 
 2019 60 26 0 0.698 17-4 12-6 5-3 1-0 0-0 
 2019 4 3 0 0.571 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 
 2018 39 31 0 0.557 21-10 13-10 4-7 1-0 1-3 
 2017 26 20 0 0.565 17-9 9-10 6-7 2-0 1-1 
 2016 49 24 0 0.671 27-12 20-5 16-8 4-1 1-4 
 2015 48 27 0 0.640 23-15 25-12 9-8 1-1 2-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2021 28 14 32 5.00 11.43 -6.43 3.93 5.36 1.27 2.13 0.71 
 2021 213 160 132 7.51 6.20 1.31 4.88 4.23 1.54 1.47 0.89 
 2020 88 77 55 8.75 6.25 2.50 5.00 4.20 1.75 1.49 0.80 
 2020 123 87 87 7.07 7.07 0.00 4.31 4.80 1.64 1.47 0.89 
 2020 558 404 380 7.24 6.81 0.43 4.48 4.44 1.62 1.53 1.08 
 2020 125 91 95 7.28 7.60 -0.32 4.32 4.96 1.69 1.53 0.72 
 2019 656 542 377 8.26 5.75 2.52 4.95 3.80 1.67 1.51 1.25 
 2019 50 35 37 7.00 7.40 -0.40 4.40 4.40 1.59 1.68 1.20 
 2018 523 367 319 7.02 6.10 0.92 4.76 3.98 1.47 1.53 1.26 
 2017 352 248 219 7.05 6.22 0.82 4.46 4.01 1.58 1.55 1.53 
 2016 557 410 322 7.36 5.78 1.58 4.83 3.95 1.52 1.46 1.22 
 2015 612 501 377 8.19 6.16 2.03 4.69 4.09 1.75 1.51 1.23 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2021 14 10 14 1 0-1 1-1 1-1 0.71 1.00 0.15 0.43 
 2021 94 116 18 8 2-0 4-0 28-6 1.23 0.19 0.40 0.13 
 2020 37 39 17 2 1-0 4-1 5-3 1.05 0.46 0.29 0.32 
 2020 61 62 28 4 1-0 4-2 15-3 1.02 0.46 0.35 0.34 
 2020 283 291 116 33 5-6 14-8 65-14 1.03 0.41 0.34 0.24 
 2020 67 69 31 6 1-0 5-3 17-3 1.03 0.46 0.38 0.33 
 2019 311 384 61 40 10-0 24-2 82-8 1.23 0.20 0.43 0.16 
 2019 21 25 7 0 1-0 1-0 4-2 1.19 0.33 0.29 0.24 
 2018 244 242 57 33 3-0 7-2 53-8 0.99 0.23 0.30 0.18 
 2017 187 179 58 39 3-3 14-2 29-9 0.96 0.31 0.31 0.19 
 2016 278 286 72 43 1-0 23-4 54-12 1.03 0.26 0.33 0.19 
 2015 292 373 77 35 15-1 22-3 75-15 1.28 0.26 0.44 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2021 14 4 18 1 0-0 0-4 0-1 0.29 1.29 0.44 0.29 
 2021 119 44 114 11 2-1 1-6 6-21 0.37 0.96 0.64 0.25 
 2020 51 38 38 5 2-1 2-1 7-8 0.75 0.75 0.60 0.41 
 2020 62 25 59 7 0-0 1-5 6-11 0.40 0.95 0.58 0.27 
 2020 275 113 264 27 6-1 6-14 15-52 0.41 0.96 0.63 0.25 
 2020 58 22 64 3 0-1 1-4 5-13 0.38 1.10 0.55 0.26 
 2019 345 158 316 42 5-4 6-18 26-67 0.46 0.92 0.56 0.30 
 2019 29 10 30 6 0-0 2-5 0-3 0.34 1.03 0.53 0.21 
 2018 279 125 262 33 3-7 7-16 19-46 0.45 0.94 0.58 0.30 
 2017 165 69 161 15 2-2 3-7 13-35 0.42 0.98 0.58 0.27 
 2016 279 124 250 25 2-3 7-12 16-48 0.44 0.90 0.63 0.31 
 2015 320 128 300 40 3-2 10-15 14-66 0.40 0.94 0.58 0.26 
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 3 - 6, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:48 W 9-2
  4 vs. Ryokawa (JPN) - WTR:135 W 6-1
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:23 W 6-5
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:58 L 1-10
  CF vs. Jentsch (GER) - WTR:48 W 9-3
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 1 - 4, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Macaulay (ON) - WTR:63 W 7-5
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:13 W 6-3
  6 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:12 L 1-6
  8 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:36 L 5-6
  14 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:13 W 4-2
  15 vs. Vasilyeva (RUS) - WTR:33 L 5-6
Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 10, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:38 L 5-6
  5 vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:120 L 5-6
  8 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - WTR:31 W 6-3
  10 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:55 W 6-4
  QF vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:120 L 3-6
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (SK) - WTR:72 W 8-2
  3 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:5 L 3-6
  6 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:102 L 3-10
  8 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:22 W 7-2
  9 vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:28 W 4-3
  TB vs. Scotland (AB) - WTR:28 W 2-1
  TB vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:5 L 3-4
Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:135 W 8-5
  3 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 L 1-5
  4 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:28 W 7-5
  5 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:1 L 4-6
Womens Masters Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 8, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Palancsa (HUN) - WTR:106 L 5-8
  4 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - WTR:145 W 6-3
  5 vs. Moiseeva (RUS) - WTR:29 L 2-6
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:21 L 2-8
Paf Masters Tour Aland, Finland  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kauste (FIN) - WTR:151 L 4-5
  6 vs. Kleibrink (CAN) - WTR:32 L 4-6
  9 vs. Rudzite (LAT) - WTR:191 W 8-5
  QF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:42 W 4-2
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:23 L 4-5
  CF vs. Westman (SWE) - WTR:95 L 3-6
Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 20 - 23, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Roth (USA) - WTR:22 L 3-6
  4 vs. Howard (SK) - WTR:102 L 2-5
  6 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:54 L 3-8
Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - 29, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Anderson (PA) - WTR:157 W 7-0
  2 vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:22 L 5-7
  4 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:209 W 6-3
  5 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:60 W 5-3
  QF vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:48 W 7-4
  SF vs. Fleury (NONT) - WTR:22 L 3-5
Karuizawa International Karuizawa, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 17, 2017  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Oh (KOR) - WTR:166 W 8-2
  5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:23 W 8-3
  9 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:93 W 7-5
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  SF vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:50 L 3-6
  CF vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:4 L 1-5
Japan Curling Championship Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 29 - Feb 4, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Nakamura (JPN) - WTR:298 W 9-1
  4 vs. Tatsudan (JPN) - WTR:298 W 11-2
  6 vs. Ishiyama (JPN) - WTR:298 W 9-4
  8 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:42 L 4-5
  10 vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:99 W 7-6
  12 vs. Fujii (JPN) - WTR:298 W 6-3
  14 vs. Kanai (JPN) - WTR:298 W 8-7
  18 vs. Iwase (JPN) - WTR:298 W 7-2
  PGs vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:42 W 7-6
  CF vs. Koana (JPN) - WTR:99 L 3-5
CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Hamilton (SCO) - WTR:109 W 7-3
  2 vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:29 L 4-8
  3 vs. Wilson (SCO) - WTR:234 W 5-2
  4 vs. Davie (SCO) - WTR:221 W 5-3
  5 vs. Hegner (SUI) - WTR:61 W 8-1
  QF vs. Milne (SCO) - WTR:312 W 8-6
  SF vs. Wrana (SWE) - WTR:29 L 4-5

Recent News

Recent
2021 Worlds a Long Time Coming for Team Einarson

2021 Worlds a Long Time Coming for Team Einarson

Team Kerri Einarson (Picture: Curling Canada) won the right to represent Canada at this year's LGT World Women's Curling Championship, after winning the 2021 Scotties Tournament of Hearts.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑