World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 5:30am ET
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 1:00am ET
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson Final
Jones (6)
Park Final
Roach (7)
Grattan Final
Comeau (4)
McInnes Cooper Final
Murphy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim Final
Mallais (7)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Hilliard 10  Final
Robichaud (5)
Birt Final
Wang (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
No Photo
SKIP
Mingjie
Yuan

No Photo
Third
Kuo
Cheng

No Photo
Second
Jiawen
Nan

No Photo
Lead
Hongbo
Li

Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:36 W 5-3
  4 vs. Paterson (SCO) - OOM:18 L 1-8
  6 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:17 L 2-8
  8 vs. Rettinger (ON) - OOM:165 W 5-4
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Willsey (ON) - OOM:60 W 8-5
  6 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - OOM:5 L 2-9
  10 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:76 W 7-6
  12 vs. Horgan (NONT) - OOM:23 L 3-5
  14 vs. Ainsley (ON) - OOM:181 W 6-1
  17 vs. Dunnam (PA) - OOM:136 L 5-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
Sep 13 - 16, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - OOM:16 L 7-8
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - OOM:6 L 1-6
  7 vs. Allen (ON) - OOM:84 L 3-5
  10 vs. Crete (QC) - OOM:41 L 3-7
  14 vs. McDonald (ON) - OOM:20 L 1-9
KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 20 - 23, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Stopera () - OOM:58 L 5-6
  6 vs. Ellis (ON) - OOM:211 L 3-4
  9 vs. Zou (CHN) - OOM:72 L 2-9
Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Ferland (QC) - OOM:45 L 3-9
  4 vs. Symonds (NL) - OOM:298 L 8-9
  8 vs. McNamara (ON) - OOM:393 W 6-5
  12 vs. Munroe (QC) - OOM:109 L 2-7
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  M1 vs. Stopera (USA) - OOM:72 L 3-7
  M2 vs. Dunstone (SK) - OOM:10 L 2-8
  M3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:19 L 4-8
  M4 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:486 W 6-2
  M5 vs. Klima (CZE) - OOM:191 W 6-3
  M6 vs. Glukhov (RUS) - OOM:78 L 3-7
  M7 vs. Hess (SUI) - OOM:46 W 5-4
  M8 vs. Magnusson (SWE) - OOM:219 W 7-5

Curling Scores

W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 3:30am MT
Jentsch 10  Final
Madisson (7)
Kovaleva Final
Feltscher (8)
Kim Final
Dudt (7)
Han Final
Skrlik (7)
M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 11:00pm MT
Glukhov Final
Zou (7)
van Dorp Final
Horgan (7)
Ruohonen Final
Nyman (8)
Kim Final
Schnider (7)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson Final
Jones (6)
Park Final
Roach (7)
Grattan Final
Comeau (4)
McInnes Cooper Final
Murphy (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim Final
Mallais (7)
Crawford Final
Comeau (7)
Hilliard 10  Final
Robichaud (5)
Birt Final
Wang (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 9:00pm CT
Meachem Final
Sutherland (7)
Wills Final
Kleiter (7)
Hartung Final
Armstrong (8)
Gamble Final
Comfort (6)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑