World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Carlyle
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Candace
Chisholm

  No Photo
Third
Joni
Locke

  No Photo
Second
Natalie
Bloomfield

  Player Photo
Lead
Kristy
Johnson

 
Games: 29  
Record: 15W - 14L  
PF/G: 8.81  
PA/G: 7.91  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.28  
Steal Defense: 0.34  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Highland SWCT Event Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - 30, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Erickson (SK) - WTR:152 W 7-1
  4 vs. Regush (SK) - WTR:170 W 7-0
  5 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:76 L 1-5
  TB vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:76 W 1-0
  QF vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:31 W 6-3
  SF vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:109 W 6-2
  CF vs. Englot (SK) - WTR:72 W 6-4
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Broderson (AB) - WTR:199 W 7-6
  3 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:96 W 8-4
  4 vs. Marthaller () - WTR:51 L 6-7
  6 vs. Silvernagle () - WTR:43 L 4-8
  7 vs. Sherrer (AB) - WTR:122 W 7-1
  QF vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:25 L 3-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 19, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Just (SK) - WTR:109 W 6-3
  4 vs. Silvernagle () - WTR:40 L 4-6
  6 vs. Stubbs (AB) - WTR:186 L 3-5
  10 vs. Barber (SK) - WTR:112 W 5-2
  11 vs. Dubberstein (USA) - WTR:113 W 6-2
  12 vs. Rocque (AB) - WTR:25 L 2-7
Humboldt SWCT Humboldt, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 2, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Thevenot (SK) - WTR:123 L 5-6
  3 vs. Fritzler (SK) - WTR:166 L 4-5
  5 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:45 L 4-8
Viterra Saskatchewan Women's Challenge Tisdale, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 14 - 16, 2018  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Schneider (SK) - WTR:121 W 12-2
  2 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:66 L 5-9
  4 vs. Selzer (SK) - WTR:113 L 2-9
Saskatchewan Viterra Last Chance Shaunavon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Thienes (SK) - WTR:291 W 11-1
  4 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:49 L 3-12
  5 vs. Williamson (SK) - WTR:95 W 8-6
  6 vs. Fesser (SK) - WTR:68 L 7-9

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑