World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Toronto
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
Katelyn
Wasylkiw

  Player Photo
Third
Lauren
Wasylkiw

  Player Photo
Second
Stephanie
Thompson

  Player Photo
Lead
Erin
Way

 
Games: 28  
Record: 16W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.45  
PA/G: 6.88  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.34  
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  8 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:55 L 6-7
  9 vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:26 W 7-6
  11 vs. Galusha (NT) - WTR:42 W 4-3
  13 vs. Cochrane (ON) - WTR:143 L 2-7
Gord Carroll Curling Classic - Presented by D & R Custom Steel Whitby, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Duncan (ON) - WTR:34 L 4-5
  3 vs. Wichers-Schreur (ON) - WTR:145 W 9-1
  5 vs. Harrison (ON) - WTR:77 L 0-7
  6 vs. Schori (SUI) - WTR:41 L 3-8
Part II Bistro Ladies Classic Wingham, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Senneker (MI) - WTR:85 W 10-2
  5 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:55 W 7-6
  8 vs. Horton (ON) - WTR:44 W 7-4
  10 vs. Croisier (NONT) - WTR:255 W 5-2
  QF vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:60 W 9-3
  SF vs. St-Georges (QC) - WTR:58 W 8-6
  CF vs. Murphy (ON) - WTR:27 W 7-5
CurlON Women's Cash Spiel Guelph, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 20 - 22, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Cadorin (ON) - WTR:78 W 6-5
  2 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:38 W 7-6
  3 vs. Heggestad (ON) - WTR:130 L 5-6
  4 vs. Rozon (ON) - WTR:121 W 7-2
  SF vs. Froud (ON) - WTR:85 L 6-7
CurlON Women's Cash Spiel Cobourg, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:137 L 5-6
  4 vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:54 L 0-12
  8 vs. Kiemele (ON) - WTR:215 W 6-1
  9 vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:76 W 5-2
  SF vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:137 W 5-2
  CF vs. Inglis (ON) - WTR:54 L 2-7
Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 17 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brandwood (ON) - WTR:81 L 6-7
  3 vs. Jones (ON) - WTR:40 L 7-8

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑