World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Calgary
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Shannon
Kleibrink

  Player Photo
Third
Amy
Nixon

  Player Photo
Second
Bronwen
Webster

  Player Photo
Lead
Chelsey
Matson

 
Games: 33  
Record: 19W - 14L  
PF/G: 7.80  
PA/G: 6.48  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.61  
Steal Efficiency: 0.23  
Bank of America Schmirler Curling Classic Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 28, 2009  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Privivkova (RUS) W 5-4
  5 vs. McDonald (MB) L 3-6
  8 vs. Einarson (MB) W 5-3
  10 vs. Anderson (SK) L 6-7
  13 vs. Campbell (SK) W 6-5
Twin Anchors Invitational Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 2 - 5, 2009  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Knezevic (BC) W 9-1
  6 vs. Sivertson (BC) W 9-3
  8 vs. Privivkova (RUS) L 1-7
  10 vs. MacInnes (BC) L 5-9
  13 vs. Hannah (BC) W 5-2
  15 vs. Privivkova (RUS) L 5-6
Trail Appliances Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2009  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Campbell (AB) W 6-2
  4 vs. Belisle (PQ) L 5-6
  6 vs. Einarson (MB) L 2-8
  10 vs. Brothers (NS) W 7-2
  11 vs. Wheatcroft (BC) W 6-2
  12 vs. Wang (CHN) L 3-8
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 6 - 9, 2009  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sauder (AB) L 4-6
  3 vs. Knight (AB) W 10-1
  6 vs. Tasaka (BC) W 6-4
  8 vs. Game (AB) W 7-0
  10 vs. Muirhead (SCO) L 4-5
  12 vs. Crowther (AB) W 7-4
  14 vs. Law (CAN) W 4-3
  QF vs. Mallett (BC) W 7-5
  SF vs. Carey (MB) W 6-3
  CF vs. Jones (MB) L 7-8
Grey Power Players' Championship Dawson Creek, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 13 - 18, 2010  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sweeting (AB) W 6-5
  5 vs. Scott (BC) L 6-7
  7 vs. Webster (AB) L 3-7
  11 vs. Holland (SK) W 7-4
  12 vs. Nedohin (AB) W 11-4
  14 vs. Belisle (QC) L 1-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑