World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Calgary
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Shannon
Kleibrink

  Player Photo
Third
Amy
Nixon

  Player Photo
Second
Bronwen
Webster

  Player Photo
Lead
Chelsey
Matson

 
Games: 51  
Record: 33W - 18L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 6.42  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Twin Anchors Invitational Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:23 L 3-7
  4 vs. Rusnell (BC) - WTR:174 W 7-4
  7 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:82 W 7-4
  9 vs. Foster (AB) - WTR:154 W 7-4
  11 vs. MacInnes (BC) - WTR:126 W 8-7
  14 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:20 W 6-5
  15 vs. Privivkova (RUS) - WTR:11 W 6-2
  16 vs. Eyamie (AB) - WTR:54 W 8-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 7 - 10, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Pottinger (MN) - WTR:53 W 9-7
  3 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:18 W 8-6
  5 vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:4 W 8-1
  7 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:17 W 8-3
  QF vs. Ferguson (AB) - WTR:37 W 7-6
  SF vs. McCarville (ON) - WTR:19 W 9-2
  CF vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:17 L 2-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 4 - 7, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. DeJong (AB) - WTR:83 W 9-2
  4 vs. Ott (SUI) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:6 L 8-10
  8 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:10 L 4-6
Sun Life Classic Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 18 - 21, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Atkinson (NB) - WTR:118 W 9-4
  5 vs. Hastings (ON) - WTR:29 L 5-6
  7 vs. Brown (WI) - WTR:63 L 3-5
  10 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:5 W 10-9
  11 vs. Smith (NS) - WTR:58 L 4-6
Capital One Canada Cup of Curling Cranbrook, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 4, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Carey (MB) - WTR:6 L 6-7
  3 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 W 9-7
  4 vs. Nedohin (AB) - WTR:5 W 9-8
  6 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:7 W 7-6
  8 vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:2 W 8-4
  9 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:9 W 6-5
  WSF vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 L 3-6
Yi Chun International Ladies Yi Chun, China  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 15 - 20, 2011  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Lank (USA) - WTR:47 W 10-2
  2 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:16 L 5-7
  3 vs. Jiang (CHN) - WTR:240 W 13-1
  4 vs. Sun (CHN) - WTR:81 W 10-1
  5 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:240 L 5-7
  6 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:14 L 3-7
  7 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - WTR:34 L 3-8
Alberta Scotties Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 25 - 29, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - WTR:55 W 10-3
  3 vs. Nedohin (AB) - WTR:6 L 3-7
  5 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:20 W 8-6
  7 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:25 W 9-4
  8 vs. Nedohin (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-6
  9 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:20 L 7-9
Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 8 - 11, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. DeJong (AB) - WTR:100 W 7-4
  4 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:12 W 5-3
  6 vs. Ferguson (AB) - WTR:30 W 9-8
  7 vs. Wang (CHN) - WTR:17 W 8-2
  9 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:19 L 1-7
  SF vs. Park (AB) - WTR:55 W 4-2
  CF vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:21 W 5-3

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑