World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Calgary
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Shannon
Kleibrink

  Player Photo
Third
Bronwen
Webster

  Player Photo
Second
Kalynn
Park

  Player Photo
Lead
Chelsey
Matson

 
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.50  
PA/G: 6.75  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 16, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Makichuk (AB) - WTR:88 W 11-3
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:12 L 2-5
  5 vs. Scott (BC) - WTR:19 W 8-5
  7 vs. Nixon (AB) - WTR:36 L 5-8
  10 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:4 L 4-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. MacInnes (BC) - WTR:100 W 6-3
  4 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:14 W 6-2
  6 vs. Ott (SUI) - WTR:6 L 3-4
  8 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:9 W 9-6
  11 vs. Hunkin (AB) - WTR:27 W 5-4
  12 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:17 L 5-6
  14 vs. Thurston (MB) - WTR:67 W 7-1
  15 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - WTR:53 W 8-2
  16 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:13 L 4-6
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Spencer (MB) - WTR:40 W 7-3
  3 vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:6 W 8-5
  5 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:58 W 7-6
  7 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:14 W 6-2
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:6 W 6-3
  SF vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:22 L 3-4
MNP Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 12 - 15, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Baird (AB) - WTR:137 L 5-7
  8 vs. Martineau (AB) - WTR:197 W 6-4
  10 vs. Schab (AB) - WTR:157 W 6-5
  13 vs. Baird (AB) - WTR:137 W 6-5
  16 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:123 L 4-6
  18 vs. Eyamie (AB) - WTR:45 L 4-6
Manitoba Lotteries Womens Curling Classic Winnipeg, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 19 - 22, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:25 W 8-4
  4 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  7 vs. Larouche (QC) - WTR:42 W 8-4
  9 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:28 W 7-2
  11 vs. Sigfridsson (SWE) - WTR:6 W 6-2
  12 vs. McCarville (ON) - WTR:29 W 5-3
  QF vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:16 W 8-5
  SF vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:5 L 3-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 2 - 5, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Siegrist (SUI) - WTR:57 L 4-5
  3 vs. Paulsen (SK) - WTR:65 W 7-5
  5 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:19 L 3-6
  7 vs. MacInnes (BC) - WTR:95 W 7-5
  11 vs. Sonnenberg (AB) - WTR:13 W 6-4
  12 vs. Sweeting (AB) - WTR:17 L 4-7
Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 8 - 12, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Shumay (SK) - WTR:68 W 5-2
  5 vs. Webster (AB) - WTR:11 L 4-7
  7 vs. Doig (SK) - WTR:57 W 5-3
  9 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  12 vs. Eberle (SK) - WTR:47 W 6-5
  PO vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:28 W 6-4
  QF vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:4 L 1-5
ROGERS Masters of Curling Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 19, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:12 L 5-7
  6 vs. Middaugh (ON) - WTR:4 W 8-6
  11 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:18 W 8-2
  13 vs. Overton-Clapham (MB) - WTR:9 W 12-7
  16 vs. Homan (ON) - WTR:16 L 2-7
  QF1 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:12 L 2-7
Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 30 - Dec 3, 2012  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Foster (AB) - WTR:217 W 10-5
  3 vs. Game (AB) - WTR:86 L 4-9
  5 vs. Swabb (AB) - WTR:217 W 8-1
  7 vs. Wood (SK) - WTR:127 W 7-2
  10 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:18 L 2-8
  11 vs. Eyamie (AB) - WTR:45 L 8-9
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 11 - 13, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Norberg (SWE) - WTR:40 L 5-7
  3 vs. Siegrist (SUI) - WTR:39 W 8-7
  5 vs. Fleming (SCO) - WTR:81 L 4-7
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - WTR:22 L 2-9
  10 vs. Furbringer (SUI) - WTR:224 W 6-0
  12 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:69 L 6-8
Pomeroy Inn & Suites Prairie Showdown Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Jones (MB) - WTR:1 W 6-4
  3 vs. Auld (ON) - WTR:27 W 4-3
  7 vs. Moore (AB) - WTR:52 L 4-5
  9 vs. Bernard (AB) - WTR:16 L 5-6
  11 vs. Crocker (AB) - WTR:18 W 7-4
  QF vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:25 L 4-6
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 16 - 21, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Jaeggi (SUI) - WTR:12 L 4-5
  5 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - WTR:5 L 4-6
  8 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - WTR:11 L 3-5
  10 vs. Lawton (SK) - WTR:2 L 3-6

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑