World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

Player Photo
SKIP
Jamie
King

  Player Photo
Third
Blake
MacDonald

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Pfeifer

  Player Photo
Lead
Jeff
Erickson

 
Games: 28  
Record: 16W - 12L  
PF/G: 7.21  
PA/G: 6.30  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.34  
Steal Defense: 0.20  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  
The Shoot-Out @ the Saville Centre Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 12 - 15, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Blandford (AB) - WTR:79 W 6-4
  7 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:13 W 6-5
  9 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:17 W 8-5
  QF vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:31 L 3-7
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 4 - 7, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  6 vs. Perepolkin (BC) - WTR:159 L 5-9
  8 vs. Shen (TPE) - WTR:234 W 7-2
  11 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:75 W 7-3
  14 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:19 L 4-5
  17 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:332 W 7-3
  18 vs. Richard (BC) - WTR:75 L 6-7
Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 21, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:126 L 3-5
  6 vs. Sallows (AB) - WTR:160 L 4-6
  9 vs. Mamer (AB) - WTR:223 W 6-4
  12 vs. Blandford (AB) - WTR:50 W 5-4
  13 vs. Woytowich (SK) - WTR:221 W 6-1
  QF vs. White (AB) - WTR:64 W 7-4
  SF vs. Bryden (SK) - WTR:45 L 6-7
Platinum Pumpjack Services Curling Classic Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2013  
Spruce Grove Cashspiel Spruce Grove, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 24, 2013  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Keith (AB) - WTR:281 L 5-7
  6 vs. Harrish (AB) - WTR:305 W 8-0
  9 vs. White (AB) - WTR:70 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:74 W 7-2
  SF vs. Eckstrand (AB) - WTR:203 W 6-5
  CF vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:28 L 4-5
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Lacombe, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 5 - 9, 2014  
 Draw Team Game
  B vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:123 W 6-5
  C vs. White (AB) - WTR:73 W 7-4
  E vs. Martin (AB) - WTR:7 L 3-7
  G vs. Blandford (AB) - WTR:61 L 5-7
  H vs. Schlender (AB) - WTR:57 L 6-11

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑