ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
M: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Medicine Hat Charity Classic
W: Kamloops Crown of Curling
M: ARENA Challenge de Curling de Gatineau
M: Curling Masters Champery
W: Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel
M: Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open
M: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Men
M: EJCT Oslo Junior Men
W: EJCT Oslo Junior Women
W: Rick Cotter Memorial Junior Women
M: Curl Saskatoon U17 Men's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U17 Women's Junior Classic
W: Curl Saskatoon U21 Women's Junior Classic
M: Curl Saskatoon U21 Men's Junior Classic
M: WCT Austrian Mixed Doubles Cup
W: Stirling Wheelchair Curling International
Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Hasselborg, Anna
  Player Photo
Roth, Nina
VIEW MATCHUP
October 23 -- 7:00 pm EDT

Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Hazen Enman
Whitby, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Matthew Hall
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christopher Inglis
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Josh Leung
Whitby, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sam Steep
Seaforth, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Fayaz
Thornhill, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlie Richard
Woodstock, ON
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nathan Marshall
Paris, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tyler Twining
Owen Sound, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Currie
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Matthew Hall Hazen Enman 5-6    Final (8)
4 Christopher Inglis Sam Steep 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Ryan Fayaz Charlie Richard 8-1    Final (EE)
6 Nathan Marshall Jed Currie 5-3    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Ryan Fayaz Nathan Marshall 2-6    Final (7)
4 Tyler Twining Charlie Richard 5-7    Final (8)
5 Matthew Hall Christopher Inglis 7-3    Final (8)
6 Josh Leung Hazen Enman 0-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Matthew Hall Josh Leung 6-3    Final (7)
4 Hazen Enman Sam Steep 8-5    Final (8)
5 Ryan Fayaz Tyler Twining 6-0    Final (6)
2 Charlie Richard Jed Currie 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Josh Leung Sam Steep 3-4    Final (8)
3 Nathan Marshall Charlie Richard 2-7    Final (7)
4 Tyler Twining Jed Currie 8-2    Final (7)
5 Christopher Inglis Hazen Enman 1-4    Final (3)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Nathan Marshall Tyler Twining 4-6    Final (7)
3 Ryan Fayaz Jed Currie 5-4    Final (8)
4 Christopher Inglis Josh Leung 3-7    Final (7)
5 Matthew Hall Sam Steep 6-3    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Dailene Pewarchuk wins Kamloops Crown of Curling

Dailene Pewarchuk wins Kamloops Crown of Curling

Dailene Pewarchuk (Victoria, BC) wins the Kamloops Crown of Curling, defeating Patti Knezevic (Lake Country, BC) 8-5 at the Kamloops Curling Club in Kamloops, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑