ProCurlingWear - Create Your Design

Curling Scores

M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Glenn Howard
Reid Carruthers

Final
(6)
Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Canad Inns Men's Classic
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
M: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic
W: Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel
M: Pacific Northwest Mixed Doubles Invitational
W: Paf Masters Tour
W: Swiss Olympic Trials
W: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
M: Brampton U21 Junior Mens Cashspiel
M: Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic
W: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Womens Spiel
M: Coldwater Rocktoberfest U18 Mens Spiel
M: Red Deer Elks Junior Mens Spiel
: Red Deer Elks Junior Womens Spiel
W: OVCA Junior Superspiel Womens Qualifier
W: Brampton U21 Junior Womens Cashspiel
M: Kalamazoo Men's Classic
M: OVCA Junior Superspiel Mens Qualifier
W: Wetzikon Wheelchair Curling Tournament
M: Atlantic Mixed Doubles
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
W: Kalamazoo Women's Classic
M: Saskatoon Nutana Cash
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Pick'em

Player Photo
Mikkelsen, Ben
  Player Photo
Weiss, Gary
VIEW MATCHUP
October 18 -- 6:30 pm EDT

Stonewall Family Foods Junior Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 13 - 15, 2017
Pool A
Brett Walter
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Weston Oryniak
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jack Hykaway
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-2  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Luc Desaulniers
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ryan Wiebe
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Gingras
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jayden Rutter
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Carter Watkins
Swan River, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Thomas Dunlop
Stonewall, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Fontaine
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Reese Braden
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Brayden Payette
Brandon, MB
1.000  1-0  2-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Joshua Friesen
Altona, MB
0.667  2-1  0-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Jordon McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-1  0-0 
Zachary Wasylik
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 13, 17 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Ryan Wiebe Carter Watkins 7-5    Final (8)
3 Justin Fontaine Reese Braden 5-1    Final (6)
4 Weston Oryniak Luc Desaulniers 8-1    Final (4)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 07:15 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden Rutter Brendan Gingras 0-9    Final (5)
2 Thomas Dunlop Jordan Peters 8-1    Final (5)
3 Brett Walter Jack Hykaway 5-2    Final (6)
Fri, Oct 13, 17 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joshua Friesen Brayden Payette 2-3    Final (7)
4 Zachary Wasylik Jordon McDonald 2-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jack Hykaway Weston Oryniak 2-9    Final (6)
2 Carter Watkins Jayden Rutter 4-7    Final (7)
3 Ryan Wiebe Brendan Gingras 13-2    Final (8)
5 Brett Walter Luc Desaulniers 15-7    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 10:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Thomas Dunlop Reese Braden 5-4    Final (7)
2 Joshua Friesen Jordon McDonald 8-7    Final (EE)
3 Jordan Peters Justin Fontaine 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Brayden Payette Zachary Wasylik 8-4    Final (8)
2 Jack Hykaway Luc Desaulniers 6-5    Final (8)
3 Brett Walter Weston Oryniak 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Carter Watkins Brendan Gingras 7-3    Final (6)
5 Ryan Wiebe Jayden Rutter 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Thomas Dunlop Justin Fontaine 11-1    Final (4)
5 Jordan Peters Reese Braden 9-0    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 14, 17 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Joshua Friesen Zachary Wasylik 7-0    Final (4)
5 Brayden Payette Jordon McDonald 5-4    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers wins Canad Inns Mens Classic

Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB) wins the Canad Inns Men's Classic, defeating Glenn Howard (Islington, ON) 6-1 at the Portage Curling Club in Portage La Prairie, Canada.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑