Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

RECENT CURLING POSTS

New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship -- Round-Robin

Jan 13 - 21, 2018
Championship Pool
Northern Ontario
Horgan, T
10  0.800  4-2  4-0  1-1  0-0  1-0 
Ontario
Hall, M
10  0.700  6-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Ryan, J
10  0.700  4-1  3-2  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Sturmay, K
10  0.700  6-2  1-1  2-2  0-1  0-0 
British Columbia
Tardi, T
10  0.700  3-1  4-2  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Nova Scotia
Manuel, M
10  0.600  2-2  4-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Bedard, A
10  0.500  2-2  3-3  3-1  0-1  1-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Bruce, D
10  0.400  4-3  0-3  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Seeding Pool
Saskatchewan
Kleiter, R
0.444  3-3  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
MacFadyen, A
0.444  1-1  3-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Marin, L
0.444  3-2  1-3  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Yukon
Wallingham, J
0.333  1-3  2-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Kaeser, S
0.111  0-2  1-6  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Komaksiutiksak, J
0.000  0-3  0-6  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool A
British Columbia
Tardi, T
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Manitoba
Ryan, J
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Quebec
Bedard, A
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nova Scotia
Manuel, M
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
New Brunswick
Marin, L
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Saskatchewan
Kleiter, R
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yukon
Wallingham, J
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Northern Ontario
Horgan, T
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ontario
Hall, M
0.833  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alberta
Sturmay, K
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Newfoundland / Labrador
Bruce, D
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Prince Edward Island
MacFadyen, A
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Northwest Territories
Kaeser, S
0.167  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nunavut
Komaksiutiksak, J
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Jan 13, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Alberta Nunavut 16-0    Final (8)
C Quebec Saskatchewan 9-8    Final (10)
H Northwest Territories Ontario 2-8    Final (9)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Northern Ontario Alberta 6-5    Final (EE)
D Nova Scotia Manitoba 2-7    Final (8)
E Yukon Quebec 5-7    Final (9)
F Ontario Prince Edward Island 9-3    Final (8)
Sat, Jan 13, 18 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B New Brunswick Yukon 8-4    Final (10)
C Newfoundland / Labrador Northwest Territories 7-3    Final (9)
G Saskatchewan British Columbia 4-6    Final (10)
Sun, Jan 14, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Manitoba New Brunswick 7-2    Final (8)
D Prince Edward Island Northern Ontario 4-8    Final (9)
E Nunavut Newfoundland / Labrador 2-12    Final (8)
F British Columbia Nova Scotia 2-5    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 14, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Newfoundland / Labrador Ontario 5-10    Final (8)
F New Brunswick Saskatchewan 7-4    Final (9)
H Yukon Nova Scotia 4-7    Final (9)
Sun, Jan 14, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Yukon 12-4    Final (9)
B Manitoba Quebec 7-4    Final (9)
G Alberta Northwest Territories 12-2    Final (8)
H Nunavut Prince Edward Island 1-16    Final (7)
Mon, Jan 15, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ontario Nunavut 13-2    Final (8)
B Northern Ontario Newfoundland / Labrador 11-3    Final (8)
C Nova Scotia New Brunswick 8-5    Final (10)
E Saskatchewan Manitoba 3-5    Final (9)
Mon, Jan 15, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Prince Edward Island Alberta 3-7    Final (9)
D Quebec British Columbia 7-9    Final (EE)
E Northwest Territories Northern Ontario 3-8    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 15, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Nova Scotia Quebec 7-8    Final (10)
B Northwest Territories Prince Edward Island 4-9    Final (9)
F Manitoba Yukon 10-2    Final (8)
H Newfoundland / Labrador Alberta 3-10    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 16, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Prince Edward Island Newfoundland / Labrador 7-8    Final (10)
E New Brunswick British Columbia 3-5    Final (9)
F Northern Ontario Nunavut 17-3    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 16, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C British Columbia Manitoba 5-4    Final (10)
D Yukon Saskatchewan 6-4    Final (10)
E Alberta Ontario 7-8    Final (10)
Tue, Jan 16, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Saskatchewan Nova Scotia 8-6    Final (10)
C Ontario Northern Ontario 4-8    Final (8)
D Nunavut Northwest Territories 2-17    Final (8)
G Quebec New Brunswick 9-8    Final (EE)
Wed, Jan 17, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Manitoba Northern Ontario 4-6    Final (9)
C Yukon Northwest Territories 10-2    Final (8)
E British Columbia Ontario 5-11    Final (8)
H New Brunswick Nunavut 11-3    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 17, 18 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Saskatchewan Nunavut 13-1    Final (8)
D Quebec Alberta 4-5    Final (10)
E Nova Scotia Newfoundland / Labrador 7-6    Final (10)
F Prince Edward Island Yukon 9-5    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 09:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A British Columbia Alberta 3-9    Final (8)
D New Brunswick Northwest Territories 8-7    Final (10)
F Manitoba Ontario 10-5    Final (8)
G Nova Scotia Northern Ontario 7-4    Final (9)
Thu, Jan 18, 18 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Quebec Northern Ontario 3-7    Final (9)
E Yukon Nunavut 7-5    Final (9)
F Saskatchewan Northwest Territories 10-4    Final (8)
H Manitoba Newfoundland / Labrador 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
M: King Spud Classic Berth Spiel
M: Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel
M: Canad Inns Mixed Doubles Championship
M: Port Elgin Superspiel
M: EJCT Thun Junior Men
M: EJCT Prague Junior Mens Cup
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
M: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
W: Moose Jaw SWCT Event
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
W: EJCT Prague Junior Womens Cup
M: Mixed Doubles Bern
W: RCD Annual International Wheelchair Bonspiel
W: Euro Super League: Norway
Default (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

WCT-Japan Formed to Develop Curling in Asian Curling Hotbed

Today, the World Curling Tour announced the formation of WCT-Japan, a wholly owned subsidiary, which will operate in Japan, to build and grow competitive curling opportunities in this curling hungry country of 127 million people.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑