World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges 5th
Girard
Tippin 3rd
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier 4th
Hill
Munroe 4th
Berube
Balsdon 4th
Martel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Stevens Final
O'Leary (9)
Thompson Final
Gibson (8)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (10)
Murphy Final
Manuel (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.750  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.750  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Nagano, JPN
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Tolley
Penticton, BC
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erik Colwell
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
Abbotsford, BC
0.500  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Wright
, BC
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Jim Cotter 5-6    Final (8)
2 Daniel Wenzek Mark Longworth 5-4    Final (7)
3 Matt Tolley Jeff Richard 1-6    Final (6)
4 Sean Geall Steve Wright 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Tyler Tardi Daniel Wenzek 8-2    Final (5)
7 Erik Colwell Matt Tolley 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tyler Tardi Sean Geall 7-1    Final (5)
2 Jim Cotter Jeff Richard 4-3    Final (8)
3 Erik Colwell Yusuke Morozumi 3-10    Final (5)
6 Mark Longworth Steve Wright 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Steve Wright Daniel Wenzek 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Matt Tolley Jim Cotter 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Mark Longworth Tyler Tardi 4-10    Final (6)
6 Daniel Wenzek Sean Geall 2-9    Final (5)
7 Jeff Richard Yusuke Morozumi 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sean Geall Mark Longworth 8-6    Final (8)
6 Jim Cotter Erik Colwell 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Richard Erik Colwell 8-1    Final (3)
3 Steve Wright Tyler Tardi 0-6    Final (3)
5 Yusuke Morozumi Matt Tolley 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges 5th
Girard
Tippin 3rd
Davies
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier 4th
Hill
Munroe 4th
Berube
Balsdon 4th
Martel
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Stevens Final
O'Leary (9)
Thompson Final
Gibson (8)
Thompson Final
MacDougall (10)
Murphy Final
Manuel (10)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑