Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 3 - 6, 2019
Pool A
Jim Cotter
Vernon, BC
0.750  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jeff Richard
Kelowna, BC
0.750  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yusuke Morozumi
Nagano, JPN
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Matt Tolley
Penticton, BC
0.500  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Erik Colwell
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Tyler Tardi
Surrey, BC
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sean Geall
Abbotsford, BC
0.500  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Daniel Wenzek
New Westminster, BC
0.500  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Steve Wright
, BC
0.500  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mark Longworth
Vernon, BC
0.000  0-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 4, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yusuke Morozumi Jim Cotter 5-6    Final (8)
2 Daniel Wenzek Mark Longworth 5-4    Final (7)
3 Matt Tolley Jeff Richard 1-6    Final (6)
4 Sean Geall Steve Wright 3-5    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Tyler Tardi Daniel Wenzek 8-2    Final (5)
7 Erik Colwell Matt Tolley 4-9    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 4, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Tyler Tardi Sean Geall 7-1    Final (5)
2 Jim Cotter Jeff Richard 4-3    Final (8)
3 Erik Colwell Yusuke Morozumi 3-10    Final (5)
6 Mark Longworth Steve Wright 3-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Steve Wright Daniel Wenzek 3-6    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Matt Tolley Jim Cotter 7-6    Final (EE)
5 Mark Longworth Tyler Tardi 4-10    Final (6)
6 Daniel Wenzek Sean Geall 2-9    Final (5)
7 Jeff Richard Yusuke Morozumi 7-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Sean Geall Mark Longworth 8-6    Final (8)
6 Jim Cotter Erik Colwell 8-1    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 5, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jeff Richard Erik Colwell 8-1    Final (3)
3 Steve Wright Tyler Tardi 0-6    Final (3)
5 Yusuke Morozumi Matt Tolley 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

B: The Big Spiel
Twin Cities, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 16 -- 1:30pm CT
Sampson Final
Willmert (8)
Bata Final
Glessner (1)
Munich Final
Hagberg (1)
Kizlyk Final
Ewen (1)
Faltesek Final
Smith (1)
Schaeper Final
Colby (1)
Telfer Final
Caron (1)
Kruse Final
Richards (1)
M: Swedish Eliteserien
Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 7 -- 2:00pm CET
Magnusson Final
Landelius (8)
Westerberg Final
Westerberg (8)
Gothberg Final
Rosander (6)
Markusson Final
Julius (5)
Nyberg Final
Nyman (5)
Kraupp Final
Roxin (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

Gushue Opens Up in Sweeps and Stones

As Brad Gushue of St. John's prepares for the Olympics, he joins his teammates in talking about how they got started in a new series on the team.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑