World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Walter (7)
Tober Final
Ogg (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
McDonald 7th
Johnson
Hamm Final
Wiebe (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Val Sweeting

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Krista McCarville

Krista McCarville

Erika Brown
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Stefanie Lawton

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Stefanie Lawton

Stefanie Lawton

Renee Sonnenberg
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Shannon Kleibrink

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Kelly Scott

Kelly Scott

Shannon Kleibrink

Allison Pottinger
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Shannon Kleibrink

Shannon Kleibrink

Lisa Eyamie
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Qualifier

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Ji-Sun Kim
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Cathy Overton-Clapham

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Ji-Sun Kim

Rachel Homan
Cathy Overton-Clapham

Jill Thurston
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Eve Muirhead

Eve Muirhead

Eve Muirhead

Kerry Galusha
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Kerry Galusha

Amber Holland

Crystal Webster

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Crystal Webster

Desiree Owen

Patti Lank
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Crystal Webster

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey

Casey Scheidegger
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Delia DeJong

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Delia DeJong

Delia DeJong
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Delia DeJong

Heather Nedohin

Nadine Scotland
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Sherry Middaugh
Qualifier

Sherry Middaugh

Dana Ferguson
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Sherry Middaugh

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Dana Ferguson

Jessie Hunkin
Sherry Middaugh

Liudmila Privivkova
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Tracy Fleury

Tracy Fleury

Tracy Fleury

Tanilla Doyle
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Team Jennifer Jones

Team Jennifer Jones

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter 7th
Stevens
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich Final
Walter (7)
Tober Final
Ogg (6)
J: Hardline Curling Larry Jones Junior Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm CT
McDonald 7th
Johnson
Hamm Final
Wiebe (6)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑