World Curling Report

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Val Sweeting

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]

Krista McCarville

Krista McCarville

Erika Brown
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Stefanie Lawton

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]

Stefanie Lawton

Stefanie Lawton

Renee Sonnenberg
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Shannon Kleibrink

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]

Kelly Scott

Kelly Scott

Shannon Kleibrink

Allison Pottinger
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]

Shannon Kleibrink

Shannon Kleibrink

Lisa Eyamie
D7 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Cathy Overton-Clapham
Qualifier

Cathy Overton-Clapham

Ji-Sun Kim
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Cathy Overton-Clapham

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]

Ji-Sun Kim

Rachel Homan
Cathy Overton-Clapham

Jill Thurston
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]

Eve Muirhead

Eve Muirhead

Eve Muirhead

Kerry Galusha
D3 - Fri 5:15pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]

D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]

Kerry Galusha

Amber Holland

Crystal Webster

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]

Crystal Webster

Desiree Owen

Patti Lank
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Crystal Webster

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]

Chelsea Carey

Chelsea Carey

Casey Scheidegger
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Delia DeJong

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]

Cheryl Bernard

Cheryl Bernard

Delia DeJong

Delia DeJong
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]

Delia DeJong

Heather Nedohin

Nadine Scotland
D8 - Sat 8:15pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Sherry Middaugh
Qualifier

Sherry Middaugh

Dana Ferguson
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Sherry Middaugh

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]

Dana Ferguson

Jessie Hunkin
Sherry Middaugh

Liudmila Privivkova
D6 - Sat 12:45pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]

Tracy Fleury

Tracy Fleury

Tracy Fleury

Tanilla Doyle
D4 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]

D2 - Fri 1:15pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]

Team Jennifer Jones

Team Jennifer Jones

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑