Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 6th
Fournier
Ainsley 4th
Kean
Colter 5th
Morozumi
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik Final
Gushulak (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones 6th
Rozon
Armstrong 6th
Harrison
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Merklinger    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Asselin  
Bornais  
Roberge  
Paquet  
Doyon  
Begin  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Point Optical Charity Curling Classic -- Teams

Dec 1 - 4, 2006
Appelman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Ted
Appelman
Third
Player Photo
Jeff
Erickson
Second
Player Photo
Tom
Appelman
Lead
No Photo
Dave
Harper
Bell



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Gord
Bell
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Bryden


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Randy
Bryden
Third
Player Photo
Troy
Robinson
Second
No Photo
Russ
Bryden
Lead
No Photo
Kerry
Gudereit
Coghlan


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Scott
Coghlan
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

deConninck Smith



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Carl
deConninck Smith
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Derbowka


Yorkton
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Bryan
Derbowka
Third
No Photo
Dean
Klippenstine
Second
No Photo
Dale
Craig
Lead
No Photo
Cory
Fleming
Team Mikes


Chicoutimi
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Robert
Desjardins
Third
Player Photo
Jean-Sebastien
Roy
Second
Player Photo
Jean-Francois
Charest
Lead
Player Photo
Maurice
Cayouette
Despins


Regina
Canada

Skip
Player Photo
Glen
Despins
Third
No Photo
Dale
Despins
Second
No Photo
Wayne
Despins
Lead
Player Photo
Phillip
Germain
Fowler


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Dwayne
Fowler
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Geall


New Westminster
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Geall
Third
Player Photo
Mark
Olson
Second
Player Photo
Kevin
Recksiedler
Lead
No Photo
Kevin
Herndier
Gedak


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brent
Gedak
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Ackerman
Second
Player Photo
Brent
Goeres
Lead
Player Photo
Curtis
Horwath
Gilewich



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Randy
Gilewich
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Gretzinger


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Bert
Gretzinger
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Folk
Second
No Photo
Mark
Whittle
Lead
No Photo
Dave
Mellof
Hartung


Langenburg
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Third
Player Photo
Craig
Kaeding
Second
No Photo
Wes
Cowlishaw
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
DeCock
Heidt


Kerrobert
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Heidt
Third
No Photo
Arnie
Geisler
Front
Player Photo
Mitch
Heidt
Front
Player Photo
Drew
Heidt
Front
No Photo
Dale
Hannon
Humble


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brian
Humble
Third
Player Photo
Dean
Kleiter
Second
Player Photo
Terry
Hersikorn
Lead
Player Photo
Kerry
Tarasoff
Johnson


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Rob
Johnson
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Jordison


Moose Jaw
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Joel
Jordison
Third
Player Photo
Scott
Bitz
Second
Player Photo
Derek
Owens
Lead
Player Photo
Dean
Hicke
Joyce



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Shawn
Joyce
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Kirkness


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
James
Kirkness
Third
Player Photo
Travis
Graham
Second
Player Photo
Alan
Purdy
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
Melnichuk
Koe


Yellowknife
Canada

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Koe
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Whitehead
Second
No Photo
Mark
Whitehead
Lead
Player Photo
Brad
Chorostkowski
Koester



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Shawn
Koester
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Korte


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Bruce
Korte
Third
Player Photo
Darrell
McKee
Second
Player Photo
Jason
Jacobson
Lead
Player Photo
Roger
Korte
Larway


Seattle
Washington

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Larway
Third
Player Photo
Colin
Huffman
Second
Player Photo
Joel
Larway
Lead
No Photo
Steven
Demlow
Law


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Law
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Park


Olds
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kevin
Park
Third
Player Photo
Shane
Park
Front
No Photo
Dereck
Doi
Front
No Photo
Doug
Stambaugh
Front
Player Photo
Darcy
Hafso
Peters


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Vic
Peters
Third
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Neufeld
Lead
Player Photo
Denni
Neufeld
Petryk


Calgary
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Dan
Petryk
Skip
Player Photo
Steve
Petryk
Second
Player Photo
Josh
Lambden
Lead
Player Photo
Eugene
Doherty
Shymko


Yorkton
Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Gerald
Shymko
Third
Player Photo
Aryn
Schmidt
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Sveinbjornson
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Slupski
Thomas


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third
Player Photo
Brock
Virtue
Second
Player Photo
Matthew
Ng
Lead
Player Photo
Kyle
Reynolds
Cars "R" Us



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Yukako
Tsuchiya
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Woytowich



Saskatchewan

Skip
No Photo
Randy
Woytowich
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Edin 6th
Fournier
Ainsley 4th
Kean
Colter 5th
Morozumi
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 9:00am PT
Skrlik Final
Gushulak (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Reese-Hansen Final
Tabata (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa 11  Final
Buchy (5) Watch Live Curling!
Hunkin Final
Wark (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:30pm ET
Jones 6th
Rozon
Armstrong 6th
Harrison
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
Merklinger    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 3:00pm ET
Asselin  
Bornais  
Roberge  
Paquet  
Doyon  
Begin  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑