World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson 8th
Manuel
Stevens 8th
MacDougall
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson 8th
O'Leary
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier Final
Hill (5)
Munroe Final
Berube (10)
Balsdon 11  Final
Martel (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 11  Final
Davies (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

COMCO Stroud Cashspiel -- Teams

Nov 20 - 23, 2008
Belcourt


Elmvale
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Tim
Belcourt
Third
No Photo
Marc
Townes
Second
No Photo
Larry
Fleming
Lead
No Photo
Rob
Ritchie
Belec


Sault Ste. Marie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Al
Belec
Third
Player Photo
Robert
Brewer
Second
Player Photo
Scott
Seabrook
Lead
Player Photo
Greg
McLellan
Burnside


Alliston
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Grant
Burnside
Third
No Photo
Chuck
Haueter
Second
No Photo
Dave
Dyment
Lead
Player Photo

Corbeil


Collingwood
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Al
Corbeil
Third
No Photo
Ken
Leach
Second
No Photo
Sean
Flaherty
Lead
No Photo
Tom
Cunningham
Corbin


Brantford
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Terry
Corbin
Third
Player Photo
Jonathan
Beuk
Second
Player Photo
Rob
Lamont
Lead
Player Photo
Rob
Matheson
Fleming


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Ian
Fleming
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Flewwelling
Second
Player Photo
Josh
Johnston
Lead
No Photo
Larry
Tobin
Froud


Alliston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Third
No Photo
Jennifer
Mooij
Second
No Photo
Karin
Lee-Kell
Lead
No Photo
Maggie
Carr
Gravelle


Penetanguishene
Ontario

Fourth
No Photo
Todd
Maslin
Skip
Player Photo
David
Gravelle
Second
No Photo
Craig
Maslin
Lead
No Photo
Scott
Pederson
Heggestad


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cory
Heggestad
Third
Player Photo
Wyllie
Allan
Second
Player Photo
Chris
Wimmer
Lead
Player Photo
Darryl
MacKenzie
Hutchinson


Owen Sound
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Al
Hutchinson
Third
No Photo
Barry
Middleton
Second
No Photo
Wade
Walsh
Lead
Player Photo

Irwin


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Bill
Irwin
Third
No Photo
Don
Campbell
Second
No Photo
Mark
Wilcox
Lead
No Photo
Brian
Collins
Lauzon


Bradford
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Stephane
Lauzon
Third
No Photo
Ted
McIntyre
Second
No Photo
Rod
Reynolds
Lead
No Photo
Brian
Mooring
Maddin


Richmond Hill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Maddin
Third
Player Photo
Jordan
Keon
Second
Player Photo
Curtis
Samoy
Lead
Player Photo
Trevor
Talbott
McNichol


Brampton
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Len
McNichol
Third
Player Photo
Jim
Day
Second
Player Photo
Michael
Shepherd
Lead
Player Photo
Jeremy
Smith
McPherson


Unionville
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
McPherson
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Nelson
Second
No Photo
Brad
Roberts
Lead
No Photo
Chris
Smith
Moretto


Maple
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dennis
Moretto
Third
Player Photo
Ted
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Sean
Aune
Lead
Player Photo
Mike
Nelson
Pruden


Listowel
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Howie
Pruden
Third
Player Photo
Steve
Rathwell
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Rouble
Lead
Player Photo
Ross
Danbrook
Rettie


Dundas
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Christine
Rettie
Third
No Photo
Alex
MacKay
Second
No Photo
Debbie
Oswald
Lead
No Photo
Lorraine
Davison
Shane


Kitchener
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Daryl
Shane
Third
Player Photo
Bruce
Cox
Second
Player Photo
Dylan
Tippin
Lead
Player Photo
Aaron
Johnson
Smith


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Brian
Smith
Third
No Photo
Gord
Smith
Second
No Photo
Bill
Dawson
Lead
No Photo
Andy
Cinkant
Stachon


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Stachon
Third
No Photo
Brian
Benning
Second
No Photo
Nick
Artichuk
Lead
Player Photo
Iain
Wilson
Thompson


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Andrew
Thompson
Third
No Photo
Chris
Schell
Second
No Photo
Joel
Delaurier
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Gilbert
Thompson


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Gord
Thompson
Third
No Photo
Fred
Duckworth
Second
No Photo
Dave
Thompson
Lead
No Photo
Sarah
Thompson
Villard


Renfrew
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Damien
Villard
Third
No Photo
Andy
Ormsby
Second
Player Photo
Duane
Lindner
Lead
Player Photo
Brian
Chick

Curling Scores

M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Thompson 8th
Manuel
Stevens 8th
MacDougall
Murphy Final
Gibson (5)
Thompson 8th
O'Leary
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
Fournier Final
Hill (5)
Munroe Final
Berube (10)
Balsdon 11  Final
Martel (5)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 3:45pm ET
St-Georges Final
Girard (10)
Tippin 11  Final
Davies (5)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 1:00pm AT
Arsenault Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
McEvoy (8)
Jones Final
Mattatall (9)
Brothers Final
Breen 10  (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30am GMT
Kinnear  
Carson  
Craik  
Craik  
Gallacher  
Holder  
Turner  
Cameron  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑