World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey  
McDonald  
Kean  
Hall  
Ferris  
Camm  
Howard 4th
Allen
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Richard Final
Wood (9)
Wenzek Final
Medford (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- A Event

Oct 8 - 11, 2010
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Cindy Ricci
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Amber Holland
Amber Holland
Andrea Crawford
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [17]
Amber Holland
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Valerie Sweeting
Valerie Sweeting
Lisa Eyamie
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Shannon Kleibrink
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Liudmila Privivkova
Liudmila Privivkova
Shannon Kleibrink
Adina Tasaka
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Shannon Kleibrink
Shannon Kleibrink
Bobbie Sauder
D7 - Sat 5:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Crystal Webster
Qualifier
Crystal Webster
Faye White
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [19]
Crystal Webster
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Faye White
Stefanie Lawton
Cheryl Bernard
Erika Brown
D5 - Sat 9:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Erika Brown
Michelle Englot
Cheryl Bernard
Michelle Corbeil
D3 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Cheryl Bernard
Cheryl Bernard
Kelly Scott
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Kelly Scott
Kerry Galusha
Allison Pottinger
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [21]
Allison Pottinger
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Allison Pottinger
Anna Ohmiya
Bingyu Wang
D6 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Casey Scheidegger
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Casey Scheidegger
Heather Nedohin
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Heather Nedohin
Heather Rankin
Eve Muirhead
D8 - Sat 9:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Eve Muirhead
Qualifier
Renee Sonnenberg
Cathy Overton-Clapham
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Eve Muirhead
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Desiree Owen
Desiree Owen
Jennifer Jones
Kerri Einarson
D6 - Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Chelsea Carey
Chelsea Carey
Jennifer Jones
June Campbell
D4 - Fri 8:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 12:30pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Jennifer Jones
Jennifer Jones

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 29 -- 8:30am ET
Willsey  
McDonald  
Kean  
Hall  
Ferris  
Camm  
Howard 4th
Allen
M: BC Men's Provincial Championship
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Richard Final
Wood (9)
Wenzek Final
Medford (10)
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 7:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Wark (10)
Pewarchuk Final
Richards (10)
Daniels 11  Final
Brown (10)
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 4:00pm ET
Inglis Final
Homan 10  (7)
Hastings Final
Duncan (5)
Brandwood Final
Froud (10)
Murphy Final
Balsdon (7)
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 2:30pm CT
Silvernagle Final
Anderson (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
M: New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship
Langley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm PT
MB (Gauthier) Final
NL (Bruce) (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑