World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Teams

Oct 8 - 11, 2010
Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Second
Player Photo
Carolyn
McRorie
Lead
Player Photo
Cori
Morris
Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Nina
Spatola
Second
Player Photo
Ann
Swisshelm
Lead
Player Photo
Laura
Hallisey
Campbell



Alberta

Skip
No Photo
June
Campbell
Third
Player Photo
Shannon
Nimmo
Second
Player Photo
Sheri
Pickering
Lead
Player Photo
Donna
Phillips
Carey


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Second
Player Photo
Kristen
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Lindsay
Titheridge
Corbeil


Lloydminster
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Michelle
Corbeil
Third
Player Photo
Dawn
Corbeil
Second
No Photo
Krista
Regnier
Lead
No Photo
Lorena
Ellsworth
Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Janice
Blair
Second
Player Photo
Susan
Baleja
Lead
Player Photo
Alison
Harvey
Englot


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Michelle
Englot
Third
Player Photo
Lana
Vey
Second
Player Photo
Roberta
Materi
Lead
Player Photo
Deanna
Doig
Eyamie


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Third
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Second
No Photo
Karallee
Swabb
Lead
Player Photo
Kyla
MacLachlan
Galusha


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Galusha
Third
Player Photo
Dawn
Moses
Second
Player Photo
Shona
Barbour
Lead
Player Photo
Wendy
Miller
Holland


Kronau
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Kim
Schneider
Second
Player Photo
Tammy
Schneider
Lead
No Photo
Kim
Hodson
Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
Askin
Kelly


Fredericton
New Brunswick

Skip
Player Photo
Andrea
Kelly
Third
No Photo
Denise
Nowlan
Second
Player Photo
Jillian
Babin
Lead
No Photo
Lianne
Sobey
Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Second
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Lead
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Lawton


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Third
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Sherri
Singler
Lead
Player Photo
Marliese
Kasner
Muirhead


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Wood
Second
Player Photo
Lorna
Vevers
Lead
Player Photo
Annie
Laird
Nedohin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Nedohin
Third
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Mair
Lead
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Ohmiya


Karuizawa
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Anna
Ohmiya
Third
No Photo
Shinobu
Aota
Second
Player Photo
Mayo
Yamaura
Lead
Player Photo
Kotomi
Ishizaki
Overton-Clapham


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Third
Player Photo
Breanne
Meakin
Second
Player Photo
Leslie
Wilson
Lead
Player Photo
Raunora
Westcott
Owen


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Desiree
Owen
Third
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Second
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
Sallows
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Malekoff
Pottinger


Bemidji
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Pottinger
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Joraanstad
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Privivkova


Moskov
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Liudmilla
Privivkova
Third
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh
Second
Player Photo
Margarita
Fomina
Lead
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Galkina
Rankin


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Rankin
Third
Player Photo
Glenys
Bakker
Second
Player Photo
Heather
Jensen
Lead
Player Photo
Carly
Quigley
Ricci



Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Cindy
Ricci
Third
Player Photo
Jolene
Campbell
Second
No Photo
Natalie
Bloomfield
Lead
Player Photo
Kristy
Johnson
Sauder


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Bobbie
Sauder
Third
Player Photo
Kara
Johnston
Second
Player Photo
Marie
Miller
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Pidherny
Scheidegger


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third
Player Photo
Allison
Nimik
Second
Player Photo
Jody
Keim
Lead
No Photo
Lace
Dupont
Scott


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third
Player Photo
Jeanna
Schraeder
Second
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Lead
Player Photo
Jacquie
Armstrong
Sonnenberg


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Renee
Sonnenberg
Third
Player Photo
Lawnie
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Lead
Player Photo
Rona
Pasika
Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Valerie
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Leslie
Rogers
Second
Player Photo
Megan
Anderson
Lead
Player Photo
Whitney
More
Tasaka



British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Adina
Tasaka
Third
Player Photo
Darah
Provencal
Second
No Photo
Heather
Beatty
Lead
No Photo
Jennifer
Armstrong
Wang


Wang
China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Yin
Liu
Second
Player Photo
Qingshuang
Yue
Lead
No Photo
Yue
Sun
Webster


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Third
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Samantha
Preston
White


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Tiffany
Odegard
Skip
No Photo
Faye
White
Second
Player Photo
Jennifer
Van Wieren
Lead
No Photo
Heather
Kushnir

Curling Scores

M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Jacobs Final
Matsumura (8)
Koe Final
Gushue (7)
Bottcher Final
Edin (7)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:30pm NT
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
Einarson Final
Fujisawa (8)
Silvernagle Final
Tirinzoni (8)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm MT
Delorey Final
Bain 14  (5)
Walsh Final
Rogers (8)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 11:30am ET
O'Leary Final
Gallant (8)
Steele Final
MacLeod (10)
Manuel Final
Ouellette (10)
Gibson Final
MacDougall 10  (10)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:30am ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm MT
Baska Final
CCHS Boys 12  (7)
Hayman Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton Final
Dunkle (7)
Lozinsky Final
Cramer (EE)
Lis Final
Cheung (7)
Sawiak Final
Gau (7)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Howard Final
Mitchell (9)
Streifel Final
Barber (10)
Fleming Final
Tisdale (6)
Williamson Final
Just (9)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Lachance (8)
Kennerknecht Final
Halle (7)
Bornais Final
Michaud (8)
Bellavance Final
Berube (7)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00pm ET
Tuma Final
Harvey (7)
Grabowski Final
Scheibach (7)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 7:00pm CT
Normandeau Final
Viau (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:45pm GMT
Lottenbach Final
Muirhead (8)
Bryce Final
Gallacher (7)
Reed Final
Turner (5)
Carson Final
McNay (8)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:45pm ET
Kaeser  
Naugler  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:45pm MT
Bain  
Delorey  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑