World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
DMik Final
The Babadook (6)
BCal 11  Final
EZRunbacks (6)
BCal 11  Final
Parker3 (6)
Krustee Final
Schmiems (5)
Kleiter7 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Ne_Ro2001 10  Final
Benny28 (4)
DMik Final
Cliffdog (6)
KRocque25 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Benny28 Final
JustinM (6)
TeamKleiterLead Final
AKingsOMG (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 24 - 27, 2009
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Dale Matchett
D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]
Dale Matchett
Cory Heggestad
Simon Ouellet
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 30
SCORES

  [13]

Dale Matchett
D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]
Dennis Moretto
Dennis Moretto
Trevor Feil
D10 - Sat 1:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES

  [19]

Dale Matchett
D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]
Duane Lindner
Qualifier
Duane Lindner
Kirk Ziola
D7 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES

  [14]

Kirk Ziola
D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]
Kirk Ziola
Matt Mapletoft
Greg Balsdon
D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Greg Balsdon
Tim Morrison
Andrew Fairfull
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES

  [15]

Greg Balsdon
D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]
Andrew Fairfull
Terry Corbin
Jake Higgs
D10 - Sat 1:45pm
Loser to 37
SCORES

  [20]

Jake Higgs
D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]
Jake Higgs
Qualifier
Dave Furness
Ryan Sayer
D7 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES

  [16]

Jake Higgs
D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]
Bill Duck
Bill Duck
Darryl Prebble
D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Darryl Prebble
Pat Ferris
Joe Frans
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 28
SCORES

  [17]

Joe Frans
D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]
Joe Frans
Al Corbeil
Rob Lobel
D10 - Sat 1:45pm
Loser to 38
SCORES

  [21]

Joe Frans
D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]
Mark Kean
Qualifier
Mark Kean
TEAM AECON
D7 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES

  [18]

TEAM AECON
D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]
TEAM AECON
Brent Palmer

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
DMik Final
The Babadook (6)
BCal 11  Final
EZRunbacks (6)
BCal 11  Final
Parker3 (6)
Krustee Final
Schmiems (5)
Kleiter7 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Ne_Ro2001 10  Final
Benny28 (4)
DMik Final
Cliffdog (6)
KRocque25 Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Benny28 Final
JustinM (6)
TeamKleiterLead Final
AKingsOMG (6)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
The Sheriff Final
BCal (5)
LetErWarp Final
RobbieGordon (5)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑