Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 24 - 27, 2009
A Event | B Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Dale Matchett

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]

Dale Matchett

Cory Heggestad

Simon Ouellet
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 30
SCORES

  [13]

Dale Matchett

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]

Dennis Moretto

Dennis Moretto

Trevor Feil
D10 - Sat 1:45pm
Loser to 39
SCORES

  [19]

Dale Matchett

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Duane Lindner
Qualifier

Duane Lindner

Kirk Ziola
D7 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES

  [14]

Kirk Ziola

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]

Kirk Ziola

Matt Mapletoft

Greg Balsdon

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]

Greg Balsdon

Tim Morrison

Andrew Fairfull
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 32
SCORES

  [15]

Greg Balsdon

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]

Andrew Fairfull

Terry Corbin

Jake Higgs
D10 - Sat 1:45pm
Loser to 37
SCORES

  [20]

Jake Higgs

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Jake Higgs
Qualifier

Dave Furness

Ryan Sayer
D7 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES

  [16]

Jake Higgs

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]

Bill Duck

Bill Duck

Darryl Prebble

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]

Darryl Prebble

Pat Ferris

Joe Frans
D5 - Fri 2:45pm
Loser to 28
SCORES

  [17]

Joe Frans

D3 - Fri 9:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Joe Frans

Al Corbeil

Rob Lobel
D10 - Sat 1:45pm
Loser to 38
SCORES

  [21]

Joe Frans

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Mark Kean
Qualifier

Mark Kean

TEAM AECON
D7 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES

  [18]

TEAM AECON

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

TEAM AECON

Brent Palmer

Curling Scores

M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Thompson  
Hocevar  
Fournier  
Fenson  
Colter  
Champ  
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 8:00am ET
Strouse  
Burns  
Deschenes  
Armstrong  
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑