World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 5 - 8, 2012
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Mike McEwen
Craig Brown
3 -- S:3
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Mike McEwen
1 -- S:4
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]
Craig Brown
Wayne Tuck Jr.
7
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Mike McEwen
Team Eazy Express
Team Eazy Express
Jake Higgs
3 -- S:4
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]
1 -- S:3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]
Jake Higgs
ScoreiX
10 -- S:3
Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
John Epping
Qualifier
Joe Frans
3 -- S:1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
John Epping
1 -- S:2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]
Joe Frans
Bowie Abbis-Mills
Brad Gushue
7
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Brad Gushue
Brad Gushue
Team Hotel Le Montagnais
3 -- S:2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
1 -- S:1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]
Team Hotel Le Montagnais
Jeremy Roe
Rob Fowler
Martin Ferland
3 -- S:5
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Martin Ferland
1 -- S:5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]
Martin Ferland
Greenwin
7
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Martin Ferland
Jeff Stoughton
Jeff Stoughton
Tyler George
4 -- S:4
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]
2 -- S:1
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]
Tyler George
Guy Hemmings
9 -- S:3
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
Rob Rumfeldt
Qualifier
Mark Kean
4 -- S:2
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Rob Rumfeldt
2 -- S:3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]
Mark Kean
Brian Damon
Rob Rumfeldt
7
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
Glenn Howard
Mike Anderson
Bryan Cochrane
4 -- S:3
Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2 -- S:4
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]
Mike Anderson
Mike Anderson

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑