World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stoughton wins 2012 StuSells Toronto Tankard

Oct 5 - 8, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 8 -- 4:00pm ET
Stoughton Final
Frans (7)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jeff Stoughton $15,000  35.000 
1.   Jeff Stoughton $15,000  --- 
1.   Jeff Stoughton $15,000  --- 
2.   Joe Frans $8,000  25.000 
2.   Joe Frans $8,000  --- 
2.   Joe Frans $8,000  --- 
3.   Chris Gardner $5,000  20.000 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $5,000  20.000 
3.   Chris Gardner $5,000  --- 
3.   Chris Gardner $5,000  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $5,000  --- 
3.   Rob Rumfeldt $5,000  --- 
5.   Mark Kean $3,000  15.000 
5.   Team Eazy Express $3,000  15.000 
5.   Guy Hemmings $3,000  15.000 
5.   Mike McEwen $3,000  15.000 
5.   Mark Kean $3,000  --- 
5.   Mark Kean $3,000  --- 
5.   Team Eazy Express $3,000  --- 
5.   Team Eazy Express $3,000  --- 
5.   Guy Hemmings $3,000  --- 
5.   Guy Hemmings $3,000  --- 
5.   Mike McEwen $3,000  --- 
5.   Mike McEwen $3,000  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $15,000 2nd: $8,000 3/4: $5,000 5-8: $3,000
 
 
Location
Toronto, Ontario
 
Contact
Manager
E: manager@highparkclub.com
P: (416) 536-8054

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑