World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

StuSells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 6 - 10, 2016
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Team Gushue
Michael Brunner
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Team Gushue
D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]
Michael Brunner
Eirik Mjoen
D7 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Team Gushue
Dayna Deruelle
Dayna Deruelle
Greg Balsdon
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]
D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]
Stu Sells Junior Champion
Stu Sells Junior Champion
D12 - Sat 4:30pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
Brad Jacobs
Qualifier
Richard Krell
D6 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Brad Jacobs
D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]
Rob Retchless
Rob Retchless
Brad Jacobs
D8 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Glenn Howard
Mark Kean
Mark Kean
D5 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]
Mark Kean
Rene Comeau
Mike McEwen
Pierre-Luc Morissette
D5 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
Pierre-Luc Morissette
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]
Pierre-Luc Morissette
Manitoulin Transport
D8 - Fri 10:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Pierre-Luc Morissette
Mark Bice
Codey Maus
Codey Maus
D6 - Fri 4:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]
D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]
Codey Maus
Denis Cordick
D11 - Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
John Epping
Qualifier
Jake Higgs
D5 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Jake Higgs
D3 - Fri 8:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]
Jake Higgs
Ryan LeDrew
Rasmus Stjerne
D7 - Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
Rasmus Stjerne
Rasmus Stjerne
Scott Bailey
D4 - Fri 11:00am
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]
Scott Bailey
Chang-Min Kim

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑