Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 3rd
MacIsaac
Snow 3rd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ott wins 2010 Stockholm Ladies Cup

Nov 4 - 7, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Nov 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Privivkova  
Puustinen  
Feltscher  
Githmark  
Rudstrom  
Szekeres  
McManus  
Ott  
Hasselborg  
Raeva  
Duenki  
Regza  
Sidorova  
Skaslien  
Jonasson  
Jaeggi  
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Mirjam Ott $1,496  10.720 
1.   Mirjam Ott $1,496  --- 
1.   Mirjam Ott $1,496  --- 
2.   Anna Hasselborg $897  6.700 
2.   Anna Hasselborg $897  --- 
2.   Anna Hasselborg $897  --- 
3.   Liudmilla Privivkova $449  5.360 
3.   Michele Jaeggi $299  5.360 
3.   Liudmilla Privivkova $449  --- 
3.   Liudmilla Privivkova $449  --- 
3.   Michele Jaeggi $299  --- 
3.   Michele Jaeggi $299  --- 
5.   Binia Feltscher $224  4.020 
5.   Ildiko Szekeres $224  4.020 
5.   Anna Sidorova $---  4.020 
5.   Frida Jonasson $---  4.020 
5.   Binia Feltscher $224  --- 
5.   Binia Feltscher $224  --- 
5.   Ildiko Szekeres $224  --- 
5.   Ildiko Szekeres $224  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown:
Winner 10.000 SEK
2:nd 6.000 SEK
3:rd 3.000 SEK
4:th 2.000 SEK
5:th 1.500 SEK
5:th 1.500 SEK
1 B 3.000 SEK
2 B 2.000 SEK
3 B 1.000 SEK
 
 
Location
Stockholm, Sweden
 
Contact
Jan Rydheim
E: jan.rydheim@rupes.se

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut 3rd
Mosher
Kavanaugh 3rd
MacIsaac
Snow 3rd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑