World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina 6th
Wright
Sawiak 5th
Dunkle
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak 6th
Wyatt
Burton 6th
Bauer
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Krell Final
Stewart (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Rozon Final
Madonia 10  (6)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Players' Championship -- Round-Robin

Apr 7 - 12, 2015
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Rachel Homan
Ottawa, ON
0.800  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Val Sweeting
Edmonton, AB
0.800  3-1  1-0  3-1  2-0  1-0 
Alina Paetz
Baden Regio, SUI
0.800  1-0  2-1  1-0  1-0  0-1 
Heather Nedohin
Edmonton, AB
0.600  1-1  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.600  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Sidorova
Moscow, RUS
0.600  0-1  2-1  1-1  0-0  1-1 
Sherry Middaugh
Coldwater, Ontario, ON
0.600  2-1  1-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Silvana Tirinzoni
Aarau, SUI
0.400  0-1  2-2  1-2  0-0  0-1 
Kristy McDonald
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  0-2  2-1  2-1  0-1  0-0 
Binia Feltscher
Flims, SUI
0.200  1-1  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Jennifer Jones
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-1  1-1  0-1  1-0 
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Skelleftea, SWE
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-3  0-0  0-1 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Apr 7, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Rachel Homan Margaretha Sigfridsson 10-3    Final (7)
B Val Sweeting Sherry Middaugh 4-5    Final (8)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Kristy McDonald 9-5    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Alina Paetz Eve Muirhead 6-4    Final (8)
B Anna Sidorova Binia Feltscher 3-8    Final (7)
D Heather Nedohin Jennifer Jones 5-2    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sherry Middaugh Kristy McDonald 5-6    Final (8)
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Val Sweeting 6-7    Final (EE)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Rachel Homan Silvana Tirinzoni 9-4    Final (6)
E Heather Nedohin Anna Sidorova 4-7    Final (7)
Wed, Apr 8, 15 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Alina Paetz Binia Feltscher 9-3    Final (7)
E Jennifer Jones Eve Muirhead 2-9    Final (6)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Rachel Homan Kristy McDonald 5-3    Final (7)
C Sherry Middaugh Margaretha Sigfridsson 7-4    Final (7)
D Silvana Tirinzoni Val Sweeting 5-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Heather Nedohin Eve Muirhead 3-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 9, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kristy McDonald Margaretha Sigfridsson 5-4    Final (8)
B Silvana Tirinzoni Sherry Middaugh 6-7    Final (8)
C Rachel Homan Val Sweeting 2-9    Final (5)
D Alina Paetz Anna Sidorova 6-5    Final (EE)
E Jennifer Jones Binia Feltscher 6-5    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jennifer Jones Anna Sidorova 7-8    Final (EE)
B Alina Paetz Heather Nedohin 6-8    Final (EE)
D Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 11-3    Final (6)
E Val Sweeting Kristy McDonald 5-4    Final (EE)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Margaretha Sigfridsson Silvana Tirinzoni 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 10, 15 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heather Nedohin Binia Feltscher 8-5    Final (7)
B Anna Sidorova Eve Muirhead 6-3    Final (7)
C Jennifer Jones Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (7)
D Rachel Homan Sherry Middaugh 9-6    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm CT
Jacobs Final
Epping (8)
CHAMPION:
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 11:00am CT
Kim Final
Hasselborg (EE)
CHAMPION:
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 3:30pm MT
Kurina 6th
Wright
Sawiak 5th
Dunkle
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 5:30pm ET
Perozak 6th
Wyatt
Burton 6th
Bauer
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Fell (6)
Armstrong Final
Heidt (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 12:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Zuravloff (9)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Krell Final
Stewart (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 1:00pm ET
Rozon Final
Madonia 10  (6)
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 9:00am MT
Muyo Final
Lazarowich 10  (4)
Mendoza Final
Berndt (7)
Yoong Final
Baxter 10  (6)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 2:30pm GMT
Wrana Final
Kim (7)
CHAMPION:
Wilson Final
Witschonke (7)
CHAMPION:
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
CHAMPION:
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
CHAMPION:
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑