Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh 3rd
MacIsaac
Snow 2nd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

St. Paul Cash Spiel -- Teams

Oct 16 - 19, 2009
Adams Jr.


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Ben
Mikkelsen
Skip
Player Photo
Brian
Adams Jr.
Second
Player Photo
Kory
Carr
Lead
Player Photo
Taylor
Kallos
Asselstine


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Aaron
Asselstine
Third
No Photo
Anthony
Bergamo
Second
Player Photo
Brendan
Berbenuik
Lead
No Photo
Dave
Stasiuk
Birr


Mankato
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third
Player Photo
Paul
Pustovar
Second
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Lead
Player Photo
Kevin
Birr
Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Craig
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Rich
Ruohonen
Second
Player Photo
Darren
Lehto
Lead
Player Photo
Pete
Annis
Burgess


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Bryan
Burgess
Third
Player Photo
Gary
Weiss
Second
Player Photo
Dale
Wiersema
Lead
Player Photo
Pat
Berezowski
Caldwell



Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Brad
Caldwell
Third
No Photo
Matt
Collum
Second
No Photo
Tyler
Vietanen
Lead
Player Photo
John
Landsteiner
Carlson


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Alexandra
Carlson
Third
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second
Player Photo
Tara
Peterson
Lead
Player Photo
Sophie
Brorson
Casper


Green Bay
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Derrick
Casper
Third
Player Photo
Greg
Johnson
Second
No Photo
Scott
Belvitch
Lead
No Photo
Jeff
Kuemmel
Farbelow


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Farbelow
Third
Player Photo
Eric
Fenson
Second
Player Photo
Nick
Myers
Lead
Player Photo
Jeff
Puleo
Geurts


London
Ontario

Fourth
Player Photo
Mike
Aprile
Skip
Player Photo
Gerry
Geurts
Second
Player Photo
Dave
Ellis
Lead
Player Photo
Shawn
Cottrill
Goodland


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Geoff
Goodland
Third
Player Photo
Tim
Solin
Second
No Photo
Pete
Westberg
Lead
Player Photo
Ken
Olson
Haight


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Brad
Haight
Third
Player Photo
Trevor
Loreth
Second
No Photo
Ryan
Lowdon
Lead
No Photo
Brett
Cawson
Jensen



North Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Erik
Jensen
Third
Player Photo
Kevin
Kakela
Second
Player Photo
Dave
Jensen
Lead
Player Photo
Kyle
Kakela
Locke


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Lionel
Locke
Third
Player Photo
Dale
Gibbs
Second
No Photo
Jim
Hosvall
Lead
No Photo
Pat
Gillis
Macsemchuk


Fort Frances
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Allen
Macsemchuk
Third
No Photo
Jason
Repay
Second
No Photo
Tim
Jewett
Lead
No Photo
Steve
Whitehurst
Madams


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Scott
Madams
Third
No Photo
Ryan
Tomko
Second
No Photo
Kevin
Michaluk
Lead
No Photo
Tyler
Specula
Morehouse



North Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Bill
Morehouse
Third
Player Photo
John
Lilla
Second
Player Photo
Adam
Nathan
Lead
Player Photo
Cooper
Smith
Neidhart


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
No Photo
Ken
Neidhart
Third
No Photo
Paul
Matzke
Second
No Photo
Craig
Lee
Lead
No Photo
Tim
Funk
Nernberger



Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Kroy
Nernberger
Third
Player Photo
Ryan
Lemke
Second
No Photo
Jake
Will
Lead
Player Photo
Steve
Day
Pozihun


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Mike
Pozihun
Third
No Photo
Deron
Surkan
Second
No Photo
Andy
Peloza
Lead
Player Photo
Aaron
Rogalski
Schroeder


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Troy
Schroeder
Third
Player Photo
Doug
Pottinger
Second
Player Photo

Lead
No Photo
Sean
Silver
Shuster


Duluth
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
John
Shuster
Third
Player Photo
Jason
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Jeff
Isaacson
Lead
Player Photo
John
Benton
Stolt



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Peter
Stolt
Third
Player Photo

Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Wald



Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Aaron
Wald
Third
Player Photo
Josh
Bahr
Second
Player Photo
Jared
Zezel
Lead
Player Photo
John
Muller

Curling Scores

J: Oak Island Junior Mens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 11:30am ET
Strang 3rd
McEachren
Schut  
Mosher  
Kavanaugh 3rd
MacIsaac
Snow 2nd
Weagle
J: Oak Island Junior Womens Cashspiel
Chester, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 8:30am AT
Callaghan Final
Stevens (EE)
Blades Final
Shaw (7)
MacNutt Final
Forsythe (EE)
Proulx Final
Nodding (7)
M: SCT Moose Jaw Cash Spiel
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Gedak  
Wills  
Vollman  
Howard  
Zuravloff  
Behm  
Gamble  
Kleiter  
Knapp  
Bryden  
Woloschuk  
Deis  
M: SCT Nutana Cash Spiel
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 30 -- 9:15am MT
Flasch  
Mikush  
Carss  
Tessier  
Ackerman  
Jacobson  
Korte  
Pomedli  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

Zacharias Takes Atkins Curling Classic Title

World Junior Champions Mackenzie Zacharias of Altona (Photo: Curling Canada/Melanie Johnson) won 6-3 over Darcy Robertson's Winnipeg foursome on Sunday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑