World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens  
Brothers  
Ladouceur  
Hilliard  
Bradley  
Powers  
Myketyn-Driscoll 2nd
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 8th
Just
Schneider 8th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 8th
Schmidt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Playoffs

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Shannon Kleibrink

QF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [1]
Shannon Kleibrink

Dana Ferguson
SF - Mon 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [5]

Crystal Webster
Shannon Kleibrink

QF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [2]
Krista McCarville

CF - Mon 4:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [7]
Krista McCarville

Cathy Overton-Clapham

QF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [3]
Cathy Overton-Clapham



Stefanie Lawton
SF - Mon 12:30pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [6]

Cheryl Bernard
Cathy Overton-Clapham

QF - Mon 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [4]
Sherry Middaugh

Sherry Middaugh

Curling Scores

W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens  
Brothers  
Ladouceur  
Hilliard  
Bradley  
Powers  
Myketyn-Driscoll 2nd
Birt
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 8:00am MT
Holland 8th
Just
Schneider 8th
Kleiter
Wisniewski 8th
Schmidt
M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:30am ET
Dexter Final
Weagle (6)
Manuel Final
MacDougall (8)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 2:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Paetz/Michel (8)
Tirinzoni/Schwarz Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑