World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Ranking

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $14,000  40.000 
1.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $14,000  --- 
1.   Cathy Overton-Clapham $14,000  --- 
2.   Shannon Kleibrink $11,000  27.000 
2.   Shannon Kleibrink $11,000  --- 
2.   Shannon Kleibrink $11,000  --- 
3.   Krista McCarville $7,000  22.000 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $7,000  22.000 
3.   Krista McCarville $7,000  --- 
3.   Krista McCarville $7,000  --- 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $7,000  --- 
3.   Sherry Middaugh $7,000  --- 
5.   Dana Ferguson $4,000  18.000 
5.   Crystal Webster $4,000  18.000 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  18.000 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  18.000 
5.   Dana Ferguson $4,000  --- 
5.   Dana Ferguson $4,000  --- 
5.   Crystal Webster $4,000  --- 
5.   Crystal Webster $4,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Stefanie Lawton $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
5.   Cheryl Bernard $4,000  --- 
9.   Amber Holland $---  6.000 
9.   Nadine Chyz $---  6.000 
9.   Kelly Scott $---  6.000 
9.   Team Jennifer Jones $---  6.000 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady Final
Reed (7)
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑