World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- SFM

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Rank Team SFM Value OOM Points
1.  Jones, Jennifer 0.450 244.030
2.  Kleibrink, Shannon 0.440 182.590
3.  Carey, Chelsea 0.430 178.135
4.  Lawton, Stefanie 0.420 176.550
5.  Holland, Amber 0.410 175.509
6.  Nedohin, Heather 0.400 163.475
8.  Homan, Rachel 0.380 125.275
9.  Middaugh, Sherry 0.370 101.525
10.  Privivkova, Liudmila 0.360 92.459
11.  Bernard, Cheryl 0.350 92.312
13.  Kaufman, Jessie 0.330 79.560
16.  Muirhead, Eve 0.300 69.933
17.  Overton-Clapham, Cathy 0.290 68.937
18.  Scott, Kelly 0.280 59.712
19.  McCarville, Krista 0.270 57.050
20.  Owen, Desiree 0.260 56.183
21.  Sonnenberg, Renee 0.250 46.095
23.  Sweeting, Valerie 0.250 42.602
25.  Webster, Crystal 0.250 41.213
30.  Horgan, Tracy 0.250 38.440
36.  Thurston, Jill 0.200 30.542
37.  Ferguson, Dana 0.200 28.926
38.  Eyamie, Lisa 0.200 28.444
42.  Scheidegger, Casey 0.150 25.596
43.  Lank, Patti 0.150 25.475
47.  Kim, Ji-Sun 0.150 22.687
53.  Pottinger, Allison 0.150 20.000
54.  Brown, Erika 0.150 19.713
63.  Chyz, Nadine 0.100 16.586
89.  Galusha, Kerry 0.050 8.125
99.  DeJong, Delia 0.050 6.987
121.  Doyle, Tanilla 0.000 3.589
Teams Total: 8.290
Purse Factor: 0.000
Teams Factor: 0.000
Teams Scale: 0.000
Importance Factor: 0.000
Strength of Field: -1.000

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑