World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Teams

Oct 7 - 10, 2011
Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Second
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Lead
Player Photo
Jennifer
Sadleir
Brown


Madison
Wisconsin

Skip
Player Photo
Erika
Brown
Third
Player Photo
Debbie
McCormick
Second
Player Photo
Ann
Swisshelm
Lead
Player Photo
Jessica
Schultz
Carey


Morden
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Kristy
McDonald
Second
Player Photo
Kristen
Foster
Lead
Player Photo
Lindsay
Titheridge
Chyz


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Nadine
Chyz
Third
Player Photo
Rebecca
Pattison
Second
Player Photo
Whitney
More
Lead
Player Photo
Kimberly
Anderson
DeJong


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Delia
DeJong
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Monk
Second
Player Photo
Amy
Janko
Lead
No Photo
Aisha
Veiner
Doyle


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tanilla
Doyle
Third
Player Photo
Lindsay
Amundsen-Meyer
Second
Player Photo
Janice
Germaine
Lead
Player Photo
Christina
Faulkner
Eyamie


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Eyamie
Third
Player Photo
Maria
Bushell
Second
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Lead
Player Photo
Kyla
MacLachlan
Ferguson


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Third
Player Photo
Nikki
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Denise
Kinghorn
Lead
Player Photo
Cori
Morris
Galusha


Yellowknife
Northwest Territories

Skip
Player Photo
Kerry
Galusha
Third
Player Photo
Sharon
Cormier
Second
Player Photo
Wendy
Miller
Lead
Player Photo
Shona
Barbour
Holland


Kronau
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Kim
Schneider
Second
Player Photo
Tammy
Schneider
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Kalenchuk
Homan


Ottawa
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Rachel
Homan
Third
Player Photo
Emma
Miskew
Second
Player Photo
Alison
Kreviazuk
Lead
Player Photo
Lisa
Weagle
Horgan


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Horgan
Third
Player Photo
Jenn
Seabrook
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Enge
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Team Jennifer Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Joelle
Sabourin
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
Askin
Kaufman


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jessie
Kaufman
Third
Player Photo
Nicky
Kaufman
Second
Player Photo
Amanda
Coderre
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Enright
Kim



Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Ji-Sun
Kim
Third
Player Photo
Seul-Bee
Lee
Second
No Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Lead
No Photo
Hyun-Jung
Lee
Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Second
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Lead
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Lank


Lewiston
New York

Skip
Player Photo
Patti
Lank
Third
Player Photo
Nina
Spatola
Second
Player Photo
Caitlin
Maroldo
Lead
Player Photo
Molly
Bonner
Lawton


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Third
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Second
Player Photo
Sherri
Singler
Lead
Player Photo
Marliese
Kasner
McCarville


Thunder Bay
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Krista
McCarville
Third
Player Photo
Ashley
Miharija
Second
Player Photo
Kari
Lavoie
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Lang
Middaugh


Coldwater
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Jo-Ann
Rizzo
Second
Player Photo
Lee
Merklinger
Lead
Player Photo
Leigh
Armstrong
Muirhead


Perth
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sloan
Second
Player Photo
Vicki
Adams
Lead
Player Photo
Claire
Hamilton
Nedohin


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Nedohin
Third
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Mair
Lead
Player Photo
Laine
Peters
Overton-Clapham


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Third
Player Photo
Jenna
Loder
Second
Player Photo
Ashley
Howard
Lead
Player Photo
Breanne
Meakin
Owen


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Desiree
Owen
Third
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
Sallows
Second
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Malekoff
Pottinger


St. Paul
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
Pottinger
Third
Player Photo
Nicole
Joraanstad
Second
Player Photo
Natalie
Nicholson
Lead
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Privivkova


Moscow
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Liudmilla
Privivkova
Third
Player Photo
Anna
Sidorova
Second
Player Photo
Nkeiruka
Ezekh
Lead
Player Photo
Ekaterina
Galkina
Scheidegger


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Scheidegger
Lead
Player Photo
Joelle
Horn
Scott


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third
Player Photo
Dailene
Sivertson
Second
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Lead
Player Photo
Jacquie
Armstrong
Sonnenberg


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Renee
Sonnenberg
Third
Player Photo
Lawnie
MacDonald
Second
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Lead
Player Photo
Rona
Pasika
Sweeting


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Valerie
Sweeting
Third
Player Photo
Leslie
Rogers
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Rachelle
Pidherny
Thurston


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jill
Thurston
Third
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Second
Player Photo
Kendra
Georges
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Wazney
Webster


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Carmody
Second
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Lead
Player Photo
Samantha
Preston

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Yusuke Morozumi

Final
(8)
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Megan Balsdon

Final
(EE)
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑